63 State Hwy 156, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information
63 State Hwy 156, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 63 State Hwy 156, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08620 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 2662 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 63 State Hwy 156, Trenton
| Sale date | 03/31/2015 |
| Sale price | $650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $26,883 |
Lot & Building Information for 63 State Hwy 156, Trenton
| Building sqft | 4,700 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 1.47 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 63 State Hwy 156, Trenton
- • Improvements for 63 State Hwy 156, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 63 State Hwy 156, Trenton
This Store (SCILSR) located at 63 State Hwy 156, Trenton, NJ 08620 has a total of 4,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $138.
What is the year built & the current market value of 63 State Hwy 156, Trenton, NJ 08620?63 State Hwy 156, Trenton, NJ 08620 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $725,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 63 State Hwy 156, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 State Hwy 156, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 63 State Hwy 156, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 63 State Hwy 156, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 63 State Hwy 156, Trenton, NJ 08620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $26,883 |
| Market value | $725,000 |
Assessment History for 63 State Hwy 156, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 State Hwy 156, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725,000 | $725,000 | 3.708 | $26,883 | +5.22% |
| 2024 | $725,000 | $725,000 | 3.524 | $25,549 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $725,000 | $725,000 | 3.303 | $23,947 | -17.17% |
| 2022 | $889,300 | $889,300 | 3.251 | $28,911 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $889,300 | $889,300 | 3.263 | $29,018 | +12.40% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 11,621 |
| Median age | 42.7 |
| Average household income | $125,066 |
| Family households | 69.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,187 |
| Owner occupied units | 80.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.59 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $404,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $356,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 State Hwy 156, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 State Hwy 156, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 63 State Hwy 156, Trenton
Here are the neighbors for 63 State Hwy 156, Trenton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 75 State Highway 156, Trenton | 1,094 | 04/24/2003 | $117,500 |
| 77 State Highway 156, Trenton | 3,650 | 08/13/1987 | $160,000 |
| 321 Church St, Trenton | 3,656 | 09/21/1995 | $45,000 |
| 401 Church St, Trenton | 1,442 | 08/10/2005 | $1 |
| 240 Main St, Trenton | 1,258 | 01/17/2008 | $235,000 |