Mercer County  »  1 Zachary Ln

Zachary Arms - 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Zachary Arms - 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton, NJ 08620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton
Zip code 08620
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2663
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton

Sale date 11/17/2023
Sale price $32,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $459,373

Lot & Building Information for 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton

Building sqft 15,096
Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 21.76
Year built 1965
Units 240
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton

• • Improvements for 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Zachary Arms - 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton, NJ 08620?

Zachary Arms - 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton, NJ 08620 was built in 1965 and has a total of 15,096 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Zachary Arms - 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton, NJ 08620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,388,700, the tax amount paid for Zachary Arms - 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton, NJ 08620 is $459,372.

When was Zachary Arms - 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton, NJ 08620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Zachary Arms - 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton, NJ 08620 was last sold in 11/17/2023 for $32,000,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 240 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2023 $32,000,000
06/04/2015 $1
11/16/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/17/2023 - D
06/04/2015 - D
11/16/2006 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for Zachary Arms - Zachary Arms - 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton, NJ 08620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $459,373
Market value $12,388,700

Assessment History for 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,388,700 $12,388,700 3.708 $459,373 +5.22%
2024 $12,388,700 $12,388,700 3.524 $436,578 +6.69%
2023 $12,388,700 $12,388,700 3.303 $409,199 +1.60%
2022 $12,388,700 $12,388,700 3.251 $402,757 -0.37%
2021 $12,388,700 $12,388,700 3.263 $404,243 +12.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,621
Median age 42.7
Average household income $125,066
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 4,187
Owner occupied units 80.6%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for Zachary Arms - 1 Zachary Lane, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Court St, Trenton 1,104 04/25/2019 $1
4845 Broad St, Trenton 1,504 08/24/2022 $409,000
408 Church St, Trenton 1,220 04/07/2006 $189,000
430 Church St, Trenton 2,205
4855 Broad St, Trenton 1,644 04/25/1997 $169,000
416 Church St, Trenton 1,048 08/16/1984 $40,500
4865 Broad St, Trenton 1,896 09/22/1989 $55,000
121 Bethel Ave, Trenton 2,064 12/12/1994 $158,700
392 Church St, Trenton 4,620
340 Church St, Trenton 1,275 01/18/2024 $370,000