Mercer County  »  18 Maitland Rd

18 Maitland Road, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information

18 Maitland Road, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Maitland Road, Trenton, NJ 08620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Maitland Road, Trenton
Zip code 08620
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2674
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Maitland Road, Trenton

Sale date 09/06/2022
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,460

Lot & Building Information for 18 Maitland Road, Trenton

Building sqft 1,176
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.185
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Maitland Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 18 Maitland Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Maitland Road, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Maitland Road, Trenton, NJ 08620?

18 Maitland Road, Trenton, NJ 08620 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,176 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Maitland Road, Trenton, NJ 08620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $211,700, the tax amount paid for 18 Maitland Road, Trenton, NJ 08620 is $7,849.

When was 18 Maitland Road, Trenton, NJ 08620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Maitland Road, Trenton, NJ 08620 was last sold in 09/06/2022 for $330,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Maitland Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Maitland Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2022 $330,000
09/20/1989 $139,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Maitland Road, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Maitland Road, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/06/2022 - D
09/20/1989 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Maitland Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Maitland Road, Trenton, NJ 08620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,460
Market value $211,700

Assessment History for 18 Maitland Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Maitland Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $211,700 $211,700 3.524 $7,460 +9.11%
2023 $207,000 $207,000 3.303 $6,837 +1.60%
2022 $207,000 $207,000 3.251 $6,730 -0.37%
2021 $207,000 $207,000 3.263 $6,754 +12.40%
2020 $207,000 $207,000 2.903 $6,009 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Maitland Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Maitland Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunnybrae Elementary School 5 Public K-5 260 0.19
Yardville Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 317 0.89
Yardville Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 317 0.89
Yardville Heights Elementary School 6 Public K-5 240 0.93
Robinson Elementary School 3 Public K-5 397 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Albert E Grice Middle School 4 Public 6-8 967 1.51
Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 1.58
Delaware Valley School For Exceptional Children NR Private 6-12 23 2.03
Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 2.04
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 2.07

Nearest high schools

Hamilton East-Steinert High School 4 Public 9-12 1,427 1.89