142 Lenox Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information
142 Lenox Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 142 Lenox Avenue, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08620 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 2682 |
| Lot | 25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 142 Lenox Avenue, Trenton
| Sale date | 07/31/2023 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,695 |
Lot & Building Information for 142 Lenox Avenue, Trenton
| Building sqft | 1,883 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.459 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 142 Lenox Avenue, Trenton
- • Improvements for 142 Lenox Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 142 Lenox Avenue, Trenton
142 Lenox Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08620 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,883 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 142 Lenox Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08620 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $234,500, the tax amount paid for 142 Lenox Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08620 is $8,695.
When was 142 Lenox Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08620 last sold and what was the last sale price?142 Lenox Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08620 was last sold in 07/31/2023 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 142 Lenox Avenue, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 142 Lenox Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2023 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 142 Lenox Avenue, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 142 Lenox Avenue, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 142 Lenox Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,695 |
| Market value | $234,500 |
Assessment History for 142 Lenox Avenue, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 142 Lenox Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234,500 | $234,500 | 3.708 | $8,695 | +5.22% |
| 2024 | $234,500 | $234,500 | 3.524 | $8,264 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $234,500 | $234,500 | 3.303 | $7,746 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $234,500 | $234,500 | 3.251 | $7,624 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $234,500 | $234,500 | 3.263 | $7,652 | +12.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 142 Lenox Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 142 Lenox Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunnybrae Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 260 | 0.44 |
| Yardville Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 317 | 0.50 |
| Yardville Heights Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 240 | 1.01 |
| Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility | NR | Public | 0 | 1.65 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility | NR | Public | 0 | 1.65 | |
| Albert E Grice Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 967 | 1.82 |
| Richard C Crockett Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 863 | 1.84 |
| Delaware Valley School For Exceptional Children | NR | Private | 6-12 | 23 | 2.10 |