Mercer County  »  7 Senf Dr

7 Senf Drive, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information

7 Senf Drive, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Senf Drive, Trenton, NJ 08620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Senf Drive, Trenton
Zip code 08620
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2703
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Senf Drive, Trenton

Sale date 07/18/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,799

Lot & Building Information for 7 Senf Drive, Trenton

Building sqft 1,472
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.318
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Senf Drive, Trenton

• • Improvements for 7 Senf Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Senf Drive, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Senf Drive, Trenton, NJ 08620?

7 Senf Drive, Trenton, NJ 08620 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,472 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Senf Drive, Trenton, NJ 08620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $237,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Senf Drive, Trenton, NJ 08620 is $8,799.

When was 7 Senf Drive, Trenton, NJ 08620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Senf Drive, Trenton, NJ 08620 was last sold in 07/18/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Senf Drive, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Senf Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2023 $1
07/28/2004 $250,000
05/18/1989 $157,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Senf Drive, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Senf Drive, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/18/2023 - D
07/28/2004 - D
10/11/2004 - R
05/18/1989 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Senf Drive, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Senf Drive, Trenton, NJ 08620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,799
Market value $237,300

Assessment History for 7 Senf Drive, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Senf Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $237,300 $237,300 3.708 $8,799 +5.22%
2024 $237,300 $237,300 3.524 $8,362 +6.69%
2023 $237,300 $237,300 3.303 $7,838 +7.73%
2022 $223,800 $223,800 3.251 $7,276 -0.37%
2021 $223,800 $223,800 3.263 $7,303 +12.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Senf Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Senf Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yardville Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 317 0.20
Yardville Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 317 0.20
Sunnybrae Elementary School 5 Public K-5 260 1.00
Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 1.40
Yardville Heights Elementary School 6 Public K-5 240 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 1.40
Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 1.99
Albert E Grice Middle School 4 Public 6-8 967 2.38
Delaware Valley School For Exceptional Children NR Private 6-12 23 2.59
Stone Bridge Middle School 6 Public 5-8 447 2.65

Nearest high schools

Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 1.40
Garden State Correctional Facility NR Public 9-12 0 1.62