Mercer County  »  5 Sunflower Ln

5 Sunflower Lane, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information

5 Sunflower Lane, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Sunflower Lane, Trenton, NJ 08620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Sunflower Lane, Trenton
Zip code 08620
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2723
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Sunflower Lane, Trenton

Sale date 08/25/2020
Sale price $366,400
Arm's length
Property tax $9,776

Lot & Building Information for 5 Sunflower Lane, Trenton

Building sqft 1,550
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.147
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Sunflower Lane, Trenton

• • Improvements for 5 Sunflower Lane, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Sunflower Lane, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Sunflower Lane, Trenton, NJ 08620?

5 Sunflower Lane, Trenton, NJ 08620 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,550 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Sunflower Lane, Trenton, NJ 08620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $277,400, the tax amount paid for 5 Sunflower Lane, Trenton, NJ 08620 is $10,285.

When was 5 Sunflower Lane, Trenton, NJ 08620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Sunflower Lane, Trenton, NJ 08620 was last sold in 08/25/2020 for $366,400.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Sunflower Lane, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Sunflower Lane, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2020 $366,400
11/17/1994 $151,816
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Sunflower Lane, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Sunflower Lane, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/25/2020 - D
11/17/1994 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Sunflower Lane, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Sunflower Lane, Trenton, NJ 08620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,776
Market value $277,400

Assessment History for 5 Sunflower Lane, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Sunflower Lane, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $277,400 $277,400 3.524 $9,776 +6.69%
2023 $277,400 $277,400 3.303 $9,163 +1.60%
2022 $277,400 $277,400 3.251 $9,018 -0.37%
2021 $277,400 $277,400 3.263 $9,052 +12.40%
2020 $277,400 $277,400 2.903 $8,053 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Sunflower Lane, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Sunflower Lane, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 0.70
Yardville Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 317 0.74
Yardville Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 317 0.74
Peter Muschal School 6 Public PK, K-5 480 1.63
Peter Muschal School 6 Public PK, K-5 480 1.63

Nearest middle schools

Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 0.70
Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 2.77
Meadow View Junior Academy NR Private PK, K-9 58 2.81
Stone Bridge Middle School 6 Public 5-8 447 2.82
Delaware Valley School For Exceptional Children NR Private 6-12 23 2.82

Nearest high schools