Mercer County  »  9 Alessio Ter

9 Alessio Terrace, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information

9 Alessio Terrace, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Alessio Terrace, Trenton, NJ 08620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Alessio Terrace, Trenton
Zip code 08620
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2724
Lot 71

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Alessio Terrace, Trenton

Sale date 07/21/1987
Sale price $143,162
Arm's length
Property tax $11,803

Lot & Building Information for 9 Alessio Terrace, Trenton

Building sqft 1,913
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.362
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Alessio Terrace, Trenton

• • Improvements for 9 Alessio Terrace, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Alessio Terrace, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Alessio Terrace, Trenton, NJ 08620?

9 Alessio Terrace, Trenton, NJ 08620 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,913 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Alessio Terrace, Trenton, NJ 08620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $318,300, the tax amount paid for 9 Alessio Terrace, Trenton, NJ 08620 is $11,802.

When was 9 Alessio Terrace, Trenton, NJ 08620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Alessio Terrace, Trenton, NJ 08620 was last sold in 07/21/1987 for $143,162.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Alessio Terrace, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Alessio Terrace, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/1987 $143,162

Title Documents for 9 Alessio Terrace, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/21/1987 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Alessio Terrace, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Alessio Terrace, Trenton, NJ 08620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,803
Market value $318,300

Assessment History for 9 Alessio Terrace, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Alessio Terrace, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $318,300 $318,300 3.708 $11,803 +5.22%
2024 $318,300 $318,300 3.524 $11,217 +6.69%
2023 $318,300 $318,300 3.303 $10,513 +1.60%
2022 $318,300 $318,300 3.251 $10,348 -0.37%
2021 $318,300 $318,300 3.263 $10,386 +12.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Alessio Terrace, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Alessio Terrace, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yardville Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 317 0.68
Yardville Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 317 0.68
Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 1.23
Sunnybrae Elementary School 5 Public K-5 260 1.59
Yardville Heights Elementary School 6 Public K-5 240 2.06

Nearest middle schools

Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 1.23
Stone Bridge Middle School 6 Public 5-8 447 2.35
Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 2.38
Albert E Grice Middle School 4 Public 6-8 967 2.97
Delaware Valley School For Exceptional Children NR Private 6-12 23 3.07

Nearest high schools

Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 1.23
Garden State Correctional Facility NR Public 9-12 0 1.55