2 Old York Road, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information
2 Old York Road, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Old York Road, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08620 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 2731 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Old York Road, Trenton
| Sale date | 05/22/2024 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Property tax | $16,485 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Old York Road, Trenton
| Building sqft | 3,926 |
| Building class | Farm (Regular) (3A) |
| Acreage | 3.93 |
| Year built | 1832 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Old York Road, Trenton
- • Improvements for 2 Old York Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Old York Road, Trenton
2 Old York Road, Trenton, NJ 08620 was built in 1832 and has a total of 3,926 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Old York Road, Trenton, NJ 08620 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $467,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Old York Road, Trenton, NJ 08620 is $17,346.
When was 2 Old York Road, Trenton, NJ 08620 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Old York Road, Trenton, NJ 08620 was last sold in 05/22/2024 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Old York Road, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Old York Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Old York Road, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Old York Road, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Old York Road, Trenton, NJ 08620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,485 |
| Market value | $467,800 |
Assessment History for 2 Old York Road, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Old York Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $467,800 | $467,800 | 3.524 | $16,485 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $467,800 | $467,800 | 3.303 | $15,451 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $467,800 | $467,800 | 3.251 | $15,208 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $467,800 | $467,800 | 3.263 | $15,264 | +12.40% |
| 2020 | $467,800 | $467,800 | 2.903 | $13,580 | +2.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Old York Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Old York Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility | NR | Public | 0 | 1.19 | |
| Chesterfield Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 715 | 1.47 |
| Yardville Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 317 | 1.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meadow View Junior Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 58 | 2.15 |
| Stone Bridge Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 447 | 2.49 |
| Richard C Crockett Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 863 | 3.33 |