Mercer County  »  4840 Cross Ham Sq Rd

4840 Cross Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4840 Cross Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4840 Cross Ham Sq Road, Trenton
Zip code 08620
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2732
Lot 57

Sales & Tax Overview for 4840 Cross Ham Sq Road, Trenton

Sale date 02/15/2022
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,680

Lot & Building Information for 4840 Cross Ham Sq Road, Trenton

Building sqft 1,721
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.085
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4840 Cross Ham Sq Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 4840 Cross Ham Sq Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4840 Cross Ham Sq Road, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4840 Cross Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08620?

4840 Cross Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08620 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,721 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4840 Cross Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $274,700, the tax amount paid for 4840 Cross Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08620 is $10,185.

When was 4840 Cross Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4840 Cross Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08620 was last sold in 02/15/2022 for $415,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4840 Cross Ham Sq Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4840 Cross Ham Sq Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2022 $415,000
05/15/2017 $151,100
10/03/2016 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4840 Cross Ham Sq Road, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4840 Cross Ham Sq Road, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/15/2022 - D
05/15/2017 - D
05/25/2017 - R
10/03/2016 - D
06/27/2003 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4840 Cross Ham Sq Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 4840 Cross Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,680
Market value $274,700

Assessment History for 4840 Cross Ham Sq Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4840 Cross Ham Sq Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $274,700 $274,700 3.524 $9,680 +6.69%
2023 $274,700 $274,700 3.303 $9,073 +19.12%
2022 $234,300 $234,300 3.251 $7,617 -0.37%
2021 $234,300 $234,300 3.263 $7,645 +12.40%
2020 $234,300 $234,300 2.903 $6,802 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4840 Cross Ham Sq Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4840 Cross Ham Sq Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 1.23
Yardville Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 317 1.26
Yardville Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 317 1.26
Chesterfield Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 715 1.88
Chesterfield Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 715 1.88

Nearest middle schools

Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 1.23
Stone Bridge Middle School 6 Public 5-8 447 2.25
Meadow View Junior Academy NR Private PK, K-9 58 2.57
Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 2.91
St Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 127 3.48

Nearest high schools

Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 1.23