Mercer County  »  08520  »  Rev William L Powell D  »  41 Rev William L Powell D

41 Rev William L Powell D, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Rev William L Powell D, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Rev William L Powell D, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality Hightstown Borough
Block 4.01
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Rev William L Powell D, Hightstown

Sale date 07/14/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 41 Rev William L Powell D, Hightstown

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.422
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Rev William L Powell D, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 41 Rev William L Powell D, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Rev William L Powell D, Hightstown

What is the assessed value of 41 Rev William L Powell D, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,300, the tax amount paid for 41 Rev William L Powell D, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $11,868.

When was 41 Rev William L Powell D, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Rev William L Powell D, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 07/14/2016 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Rev William L Powell D, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Rev William L Powell D, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2016 $1

Title Documents for 41 Rev William L Powell D, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/14/2016 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Rev William L Powell D, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Rev William L Powell D, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,868
Current property tax $0
Market value $232,300

Assessment History for 41 Rev William L Powell D, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Rev William L Powell D, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $232,300 $232,300 5.109 $11,868 +4.20%
2024 $232,300 $232,300 4.903 $11,390 +1.03%
2023 $232,300 $232,300 4.853 $11,274 +3.59%
2022 $232,300 $232,300 4.685 $10,883 +3.74%
2021 $232,300 $232,300 4.516 $10,491 +2.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,504
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,372
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 10,974
Owner occupied units 69.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Rev William L Powell D, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Rev William L Powell D, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Rev William L Powell D, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 41 Rev William L Powell D, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
550 N Main St, Hightstown 1,728 01/27/1975 $51,000
17 Maple Ave, Hightstown 1,870 10/13/2016 $305,000
15 Maple Ave, Hightstown 1,790 02/04/1998 $132,000
127 Reed St, Hightstown 1,028
115 Reed St, Hightstown 896 12/02/2013
13 Maple Ave, Hightstown 1,790 12/12/2022 $450,000
117 Reed St, Hightstown 554 05/05/1989
204 Sunset Ave, Hightstown 1,960 08/01/1990 $155,000