100-104 Mercer, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information
100-104 Mercer, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100-104 Mercer, Hightstown |
| Zip code | 08520 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hightstown Borough |
| Block | 33 |
| Lot | 20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100-104 Mercer, Hightstown
| Sale date | 12/31/1985 |
| Sale price | $70,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,377 |
Lot & Building Information for 100-104 Mercer, Hightstown
| Building class | Store-Retail (737) |
| Acreage | 0.2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 100-104 Mercer, Hightstown
- • Improvements for 100-104 Mercer, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100-104 Mercer, Hightstown
The current market value is $395,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100-104 Mercer, Hightstown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100-104 Mercer, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/1985 | $70,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 100-104 Mercer, Hightstown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 100-104 Mercer, Hightstown
Access detailed property tax data for 100-104 Mercer, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,377 |
| Market value | $395,200 |
Assessment History for 100-104 Mercer, Hightstown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100-104 Mercer, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $395,200 | $395,200 | 4.903 | $19,377 | +1.03% |
| 2023 | $395,200 | $395,200 | 4.853 | $19,179 | +3.59% |
| 2022 | $395,200 | $395,200 | 4.685 | $18,515 | +3.74% |
| 2021 | $395,200 | $395,200 | 4.516 | $17,847 | +2.33% |
| 2020 | $395,200 | $395,200 | 4.413 | $17,440 | +2.87% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 29,321 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $147,294 |
| Family households | 75.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,692 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $376,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $319,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100-104 Mercer, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100-104 Mercer, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 100-104 Mercer, Hightstown
Here are the neighbors for 100-104 Mercer, Hightstown.