Mercer County  »  08520  »  Summit St  »  203 Summit St

203 Summit Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

203 Summit Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 203 Summit Street, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality Hightstown Borough
Block 45
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 203 Summit Street, Hightstown

Sale date 10/22/2024
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,022

Lot & Building Information for 203 Summit Street, Hightstown

Building sqft 1,640
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.146
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 203 Summit Street, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 203 Summit Street, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 203 Summit Street, Hightstown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 203 Summit Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

203 Summit Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 203 Summit Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $224,800, the tax amount paid for 203 Summit Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $11,485.

When was 203 Summit Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

203 Summit Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 10/22/2024 for $510,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 203 Summit Street, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203 Summit Street, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2024 $510,000
08/18/2020 $346,000
06/06/2016 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 203 Summit Street, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 203 Summit Street, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/22/2024 - D
08/18/2020 - D
10/13/2020 - R
06/06/2016 - D
06/10/2016 - R
06/19/1986 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 203 Summit Street, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 203 Summit Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,022
Market value $224,800

Assessment History for 203 Summit Street, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203 Summit Street, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $210,600 $210,600 4.903 $10,326 +1.03%
2023 $210,600 $210,600 4.853 $10,220 +3.59%
2022 $210,600 $210,600 4.685 $9,867 +3.74%
2021 $210,600 $210,600 4.516 $9,511 +2.33%
2020 $210,600 $210,600 4.413 $9,294 +3.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 203 Summit Street, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 203 Summit Street, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Walter C. Black Elementary School NR Public K-2 480 0.11
Grace Norton Rogers School 5 Public PK, 3-5 611 0.22
Grace Norton Rogers School 5 Public PK, 3-5 611 0.22
Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 0.33
Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 0.33

Nearest middle schools

Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 0.68
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.69
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 1.70
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 2.17
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 2.99

Nearest high schools

Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 0.53
Hightstown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,644 0.63
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 0.68