Mercer County  »  08520  »  Spring Crest Dr  »  119 Spring Crest Dr

119 Spring Crest Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 Spring Crest Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 Spring Crest Drive, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality Hightstown Borough
Block 62
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Spring Crest Drive, Hightstown

Sale date 05/21/2020
Sale price $330,000
Property tax $12,106

Lot & Building Information for 119 Spring Crest Drive, Hightstown

Building sqft 2,024
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 119 Spring Crest Drive, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 119 Spring Crest Drive, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 Spring Crest Drive, Hightstown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 119 Spring Crest Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

119 Spring Crest Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,024 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 119 Spring Crest Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $246,900, the tax amount paid for 119 Spring Crest Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $12,614.

When was 119 Spring Crest Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

119 Spring Crest Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 05/21/2020 for $330,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 Spring Crest Drive, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Spring Crest Drive, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2020 $330,000
11/03/2015 $201,000
10/09/2014 $239,356
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 119 Spring Crest Drive, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 119 Spring Crest Drive, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/21/2020 - D
06/11/2020 - R
11/03/2015 - D
12/04/2015 - R
10/09/2014 - D
11/24/2014 - R
12/12/2005 - D
01/12/2006 - R
10/01/2002 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 Spring Crest Drive, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 119 Spring Crest Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,106
Market value $246,900

Assessment History for 119 Spring Crest Drive, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Spring Crest Drive, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $246,900 $246,900 4.903 $12,106 +1.03%
2023 $246,900 $246,900 4.853 $11,982 +3.59%
2022 $246,900 $246,900 4.685 $11,567 +3.74%
2021 $246,900 $246,900 4.516 $11,150 +2.33%
2020 $246,900 $246,900 4.413 $10,896 +11.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Spring Crest Drive, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Spring Crest Drive, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 0.36
Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 0.36
Walter C. Black Elementary School NR Public K-2 480 0.57
Grace Norton Rogers School 5 Public PK, 3-5 611 0.75
Grace Norton Rogers School 5 Public PK, 3-5 611 0.75

Nearest middle schools

SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.79
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 0.81
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 1.92
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 2.09
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 3.50

Nearest high schools

Hightstown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,644 0.12
Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 0.41
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.79