Mercer County  »  08525  »  Taylor Ter  »  110 Taylor Ter

110 Taylor Terrace, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information

110 Taylor Terrace, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Taylor Terrace, Hopewell, NJ 08525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Taylor Terrace, Hopewell
Zip code 08525
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Borough
Block 9
Lot 33

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Taylor Terrace, Hopewell

Current property tax $11,154

Lot & Building Information for 110 Taylor Terrace, Hopewell

Building sqft 1,398
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.293
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Taylor Terrace, Hopewell

• • Improvements for 110 Taylor Terrace, Hopewell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Taylor Terrace, Hopewell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Taylor Terrace, Hopewell, NJ 08525?

110 Taylor Terrace, Hopewell, NJ 08525 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,398 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Taylor Terrace, Hopewell, NJ 08525 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $331,600, the tax amount paid for 110 Taylor Terrace, Hopewell, NJ 08525 is $11,599.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Taylor Terrace, Hopewell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Taylor Terrace, Hopewell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Taylor Terrace, Hopewell

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 110 Taylor Terrace, Hopewell

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Taylor Terrace, Hopewell, NJ 08525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,172
Current property tax $11,154
Market value $331,600

Assessment History for 110 Taylor Terrace, Hopewell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Taylor Terrace, Hopewell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $331,600 $331,600 3.369 $11,172 +3.98%
2023 $331,600 $331,600 3.24 $10,744 +3.55%
2022 $331,600 $331,600 3.129 $10,376 +1.89%
2021 $331,600 $331,600 3.071 $10,183 +1.45%
2020 $331,600 $331,600 3.027 $10,038 +1.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Taylor Terrace, Hopewell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Taylor Terrace, Hopewell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hopewell Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 414 0.82
Hopewell Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 414 0.82
Child Development Center Bms NR Private K 17 2.68
Montgomery Kid Connection NR Private PK-K 257 3.26
Montgomery Kid Connection NR Private PK-K 257 3.26

Nearest middle schools

The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 3.86
Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart NR Private K-8 183 3.88
Princeton Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 155 4.08
The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 4.10
Timberlane Middle School 6 Public 6-8 780 4.29

Nearest high schools

The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 3.86