7 Eaton Court, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information
7 Eaton Court, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Eaton Court, Hopewell |
| Zip code | 08525 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hopewell Borough |
| Block | 9 |
| Lot | 82.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Eaton Court, Hopewell
| Sale date | 08/02/2013 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $9,395 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Eaton Court, Hopewell
| Building sqft | 1,260 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.034 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Unattached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Eaton Court, Hopewell
- • Improvements for 7 Eaton Court, Hopewell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Eaton Court, Hopewell
7 Eaton Court, Hopewell, NJ 08525 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,260 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Eaton Court, Hopewell, NJ 08525 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $273,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Eaton Court, Hopewell, NJ 08525 is $9,556.
When was 7 Eaton Court, Hopewell, NJ 08525 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Eaton Court, Hopewell, NJ 08525 was last sold in 08/02/2013 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Eaton Court, Hopewell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Eaton Court, Hopewell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Eaton Court, Hopewell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Eaton Court, Hopewell
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Eaton Court, Hopewell, NJ 08525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,204 |
| Current property tax | $9,395 |
| Market value | $273,200 |
Assessment History for 7 Eaton Court, Hopewell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Eaton Court, Hopewell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $273,200 | $273,200 | 3.369 | $9,204 | +3.98% |
| 2023 | $273,200 | $273,200 | 3.24 | $8,852 | +3.55% |
| 2022 | $273,200 | $273,200 | 3.129 | $8,548 | +1.89% |
| 2021 | $273,200 | $273,200 | 3.071 | $8,390 | +1.45% |
| 2020 | $273,200 | $273,200 | 3.027 | $8,270 | +1.54% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Eaton Court, Hopewell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Eaton Court, Hopewell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Eaton Court, Hopewell
Here are the neighbors for 7 Eaton Court, Hopewell.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 N Lanning Ave, Hopewell | 1,590 | 07/12/1999 | $196,950 |
| 98 W Broad St, Hopewell | 2,316 | 03/14/1994 | $207,000 |
| 108 W Broad St, Hopewell | 1,260 | 06/11/2018 | $425,000 |
| 11 Eaton CT, Hopewell | 1,260 | 07/13/2021 | $300,000 |
| 1 Eaton CT, Hopewell | 1,092 | 01/24/2012 | $250,000 |
| 5 Eaton CT, Hopewell | 1,092 | 12/24/2014 | $270,000 |
| 9 Eaton CT, Hopewell | 1,092 | 10/01/2012 | $261,500 |
| 4 Eaton CT, Hopewell | 1,092 | 06/24/2022 | $360,000 |
| 3 Eaton CT, Hopewell | 1,260 | 10/18/2019 | $320,000 |
| 100 W Broad St, Hopewell | 2,840 | 06/16/2010 | $561,000 |
| 10 Eaton CT, Hopewell | 1,260 | 06/12/2024 | $501,000 |
| 2 Eaton CT, Hopewell | 1,260 | 06/17/2021 | $345,000 |
| 96 W Broad St, Hopewell | 2,460 | 03/10/2021 | $895,000 |