4 Louellen Street, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information
4 Louellen Street, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Louellen Street, Hopewell |
| Zip code | 08525 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hopewell Borough |
| Block | 13 |
| Lot | 22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Louellen Street, Hopewell
| Sale date | 07/10/2020 |
| Sale price | $530,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $21,208 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Louellen Street, Hopewell
| Building sqft | 1,950 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.11 |
| Year built | 1921 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Louellen Street, Hopewell
- • Improvements for 4 Louellen Street, Hopewell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Louellen Street, Hopewell
4 Louellen Street, Hopewell, NJ 08525 was built in 1921 and has a total of 1,950 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Louellen Street, Hopewell, NJ 08525 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $594,400, the tax amount paid for 4 Louellen Street, Hopewell, NJ 08525 is $20,792.
When was 4 Louellen Street, Hopewell, NJ 08525 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Louellen Street, Hopewell, NJ 08525 was last sold in 07/10/2020 for $530,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Louellen Street, Hopewell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Louellen Street, Hopewell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Louellen Street, Hopewell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Louellen Street, Hopewell
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Louellen Street, Hopewell, NJ 08525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $20,792 |
| Current property tax | $21,208 |
| Market value | $594,400 |
Assessment History for 4 Louellen Street, Hopewell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Louellen Street, Hopewell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594,400 | $594,400 | 3.498 | $20,792 | +3.83% |
| 2024 | $594,400 | $594,400 | 3.369 | $20,025 | +3.98% |
| 2023 | $594,400 | $594,400 | 3.24 | $19,259 | +3.55% |
| 2022 | $594,400 | $594,400 | 3.129 | $18,599 | +1.89% |
| 2021 | $594,400 | $594,400 | 3.071 | $18,254 | +1.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Louellen Street, Hopewell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Louellen Street, Hopewell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hopewell Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 414 | 0.45 |
| Montgomery Kid Connection | NR | Private | PK-K | 257 | 2.85 |
| Child Development Center Bms | NR | Private | K | 17 | 2.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart | NR | Private | K-8 | 183 | 3.60 |
| Princeton Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 155 | 3.76 |
| The Cambridge School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 135 | 4.19 |
| The Pennington School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 534 | 4.42 |
| Princeton Child Development Institute | NR | Private | PK-12 | 30 | 4.42 |