Mercer County  »  08525  »  Model Ave  »  17-19 Model Ave

17-19 Model Avenue, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information

17-19 Model Avenue, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17-19 Model Avenue, Hopewell, NJ 08525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17-19 Model Avenue, Hopewell
Zip code 08525
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Borough
Block 15
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 17-19 Model Avenue, Hopewell

Sale date 03/22/2022
Sale price $760,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,979

Lot & Building Information for 17-19 Model Avenue, Hopewell

Building sqft 6,000
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 17-19 Model Avenue, Hopewell

• • Improvements for 17-19 Model Avenue, Hopewell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17-19 Model Avenue, Hopewell

How many sq. ft. does 17-19 Model Avenue, Hopewell, NJ 08525 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 17-19 Model Avenue, Hopewell, NJ 08525 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the market value of 17-19 Model Avenue, Hopewell, NJ 08525?

The current market value is $522,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17-19 Model Avenue, Hopewell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17-19 Model Avenue, Hopewell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2022 $760,000
11/20/2007 $650,000
02/10/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17-19 Model Avenue, Hopewell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17-19 Model Avenue, Hopewell

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/22/2022 - D
11/20/2007 - D
02/10/2003 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17-19 Model Avenue, Hopewell

Access detailed property tax data for 17-19 Model Avenue, Hopewell, NJ 08525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,613
Current property tax $17,979
Market value $522,800

Assessment History for 17-19 Model Avenue, Hopewell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17-19 Model Avenue, Hopewell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $522,800 $522,800 3.369 $17,613 +3.98%
2023 $522,800 $522,800 3.24 $16,939 +3.55%
2022 $522,800 $522,800 3.129 $16,358 +1.89%
2021 $522,800 $522,800 3.071 $16,055 +1.45%
2020 $522,800 $522,800 3.027 $15,825 +1.54%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,567
Median age 46
Average household income $187,578
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 1,912
Owner occupied units 85.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $576,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $500,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17-19 Model Avenue, Hopewell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17-19 Model Avenue, Hopewell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17-19 Model Avenue, Hopewell

Here are the neighbors for 17-19 Model Avenue, Hopewell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 N Greenwood Ave, Hopewell 2,248 02/23/1993 $235,000
14 Center St, Hopewell 1,314 08/31/2010 $365,000
18 W Broad St, Hopewell 2,865
15 Model Ave, Hopewell 1,621 03/11/2014 $335,000
16 Center St, Hopewell 2,001 04/20/1998 $206,000
7 Mercer St, Hopewell 1,264 05/28/2004 $275,000
10 Center St, Hopewell 1,491
9 Mercer St, Hopewell 2,592 04/19/2010 $230,000
24 W Broad St, Hopewell 2,973 02/26/2016 $376,000