Mercer County  »  08525  »  Railroad Pl  »  43 Railroad Pl

43 Railroad Place, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information

43 Railroad Place, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Railroad Place, Hopewell, NJ 08525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Railroad Place, Hopewell
Zip code 08525
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Borough
Block 17
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Railroad Place, Hopewell

Sale date 08/22/2006
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,089

Lot & Building Information for 43 Railroad Place, Hopewell

Building sqft 9,527
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.805
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 43 Railroad Place, Hopewell

• • Improvements for 43 Railroad Place, Hopewell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Railroad Place, Hopewell

How many sq. ft. does 43 Railroad Place, Hopewell, NJ 08525 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 43 Railroad Place, Hopewell, NJ 08525 has a total of 9,527 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the market value of 43 Railroad Place, Hopewell, NJ 08525?

The current market value is $535,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Railroad Place, Hopewell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Railroad Place, Hopewell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2006 $535,000

Title Documents for 43 Railroad Place, Hopewell

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/22/2006 - D
08/31/2006 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Railroad Place, Hopewell

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Railroad Place, Hopewell, NJ 08525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,714
Current property tax $19,089
Market value $535,000

Assessment History for 43 Railroad Place, Hopewell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Railroad Place, Hopewell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $535,000 $535,000 3.498 $18,714 +3.83%
2024 $535,000 $535,000 3.369 $18,024 +3.98%
2023 $535,000 $535,000 3.24 $17,334 +3.55%
2022 $535,000 $535,000 3.129 $16,740 +1.89%
2021 $535,000 $535,000 3.071 $16,430 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,522
Median age 45.3
Average household income $202,225
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 1,903
Owner occupied units 88.1%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $489,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Railroad Place, Hopewell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Railroad Place, Hopewell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 43 Railroad Place, Hopewell

Here are the neighbors for 43 Railroad Place, Hopewell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Railroad Pl, Hopewell 2,577 03/30/1999 $158,000
29 Blackwell Ave, Hopewell 2,654 12/14/2007 $470,000
24 Lafayette St, Hopewell 1,572 05/14/2018 $365,000
25 Blackwell Ave, Hopewell 2,270 11/10/2010 $1
57 Hamilton Ave, Hopewell
41 Railroad Pl, Hopewell 1,800 07/07/2006 $375,000
20 Lafayette St, Hopewell 1,869
16 Lafayette St, Hopewell 1,918 07/31/2002 $441,000
15 Railroad Pl, Hopewell 1,755 09/27/2021 $460,000