Mercer County  »  08525  »  E Broad St  »  15 E Broad St

15 East Broad Street, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 East Broad Street, Hopewell, NJ 08525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 East Broad Street, Hopewell
Zip code 08525
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Borough
Block 28
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 East Broad Street, Hopewell

Sale date 04/18/2022
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,487

Lot & Building Information for 15 East Broad Street, Hopewell

Building sqft 6,240
Building class Store
Acreage 0.27
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 East Broad Street, Hopewell

• • Improvements for 15 East Broad Street, Hopewell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 East Broad Street, Hopewell

How many sq. ft. does 15 East Broad Street, Hopewell, NJ 08525 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 15 East Broad Street, Hopewell, NJ 08525 has a total of 6,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the market value of 15 East Broad Street, Hopewell, NJ 08525?

The current market value is $574,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 East Broad Street, Hopewell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 East Broad Street, Hopewell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2022 $975,000

Title Documents for 15 East Broad Street, Hopewell

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/18/2022 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 East Broad Street, Hopewell

Access detailed property tax data for 15 East Broad Street, Hopewell, NJ 08525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,086
Current property tax $20,487
Market value $574,200

Assessment History for 15 East Broad Street, Hopewell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 East Broad Street, Hopewell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $574,200 $574,200 3.498 $20,086 +3.83%
2024 $574,200 $574,200 3.369 $19,345 +3.98%
2023 $574,200 $574,200 3.24 $18,604 -23.58%
2022 $778,000 $778,000 3.129 $24,344 +1.89%
2021 $778,000 $778,000 3.071 $23,892 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,522
Median age 45.3
Average household income $202,225
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 1,903
Owner occupied units 88.1%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $489,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 East Broad Street, Hopewell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 East Broad Street, Hopewell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 East Broad Street, Hopewell

Here are the neighbors for 15 East Broad Street, Hopewell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Seminary Ave, Hopewell 1,765 11/07/2023 $425,000
6-8 S Greenwood Ave, Hopewell 2,304 01/14/2023 $460,000
9 E Broad St, Hopewell 09/20/2022 $1,350,000
11 E Broad St, Hopewell 2,838 07/12/2017 $1
106 W Prospect St, Hopewell 2,378 02/25/2013 $450,000
108 W Prospect St, Hopewell 1,570 07/24/2017 $397,500
114 W Prospect St, Hopewell 1,918 08/30/2005 $325,000
17 Seminary Ave, Hopewell 08/14/1997 $170,000