Mercer County  »  08525  »  E Broad St  »  35 B E Broad St

35 B E Broad Street, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 B E Broad Street, Hopewell, NJ 08525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 B E Broad Street, Hopewell
Zip code 08525
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Borough
Block 29
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 B E Broad Street, Hopewell

Sale date 01/11/2013
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,338

Lot & Building Information for 35 B E Broad Street, Hopewell

Building sqft 3,131
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.54
Year built 1900
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 35 B E Broad Street, Hopewell

• • Improvements for 35 B E Broad Street, Hopewell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 B E Broad Street, Hopewell

How many sq. ft. does 35 B E Broad Street, Hopewell, NJ 08525 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 35 B E Broad Street, Hopewell, NJ 08525 has a total of 3,131 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35 B E Broad Street, Hopewell, NJ 08525?

35 B E Broad Street, Hopewell, NJ 08525 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $570,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 B E Broad Street, Hopewell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 B E Broad Street, Hopewell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2013 $250,000

Title Documents for 35 B E Broad Street, Hopewell

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/11/2013 - D
01/18/2013 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 B E Broad Street, Hopewell

Access detailed property tax data for 35 B E Broad Street, Hopewell, NJ 08525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,939
Current property tax $20,338
Market value $570,000

Assessment History for 35 B E Broad Street, Hopewell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 B E Broad Street, Hopewell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $570,000 $570,000 3.498 $19,939 +3.83%
2024 $570,000 $570,000 3.369 $19,203 +3.98%
2023 $570,000 $570,000 3.24 $18,468 +3.55%
2022 $570,000 $570,000 3.129 $17,835 +1.89%
2021 $570,000 $570,000 3.071 $17,505 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,522
Median age 45.3
Average household income $202,225
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 1,903
Owner occupied units 88.1%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $489,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 B E Broad Street, Hopewell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 B E Broad Street, Hopewell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 B E Broad Street, Hopewell

Here are the neighbors for 35 B E Broad Street, Hopewell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 E Broad St, Hopewell 1,246 06/21/2022 $425,000
9 Princeton Ave, Hopewell 1,268 08/23/2023 $600,000
35 E Broad St, Hopewell 3,060 01/06/2020 $625,000
6-8 S Greenwood Ave, Hopewell 2,304 01/14/2023 $460,000
19 Seminary Ave, Hopewell 1,765 11/07/2023 $425,000
11 Princeton Ave, Hopewell 1,752 01/31/2024 $360,000
31 E Broad St, Hopewell 1,064 10/08/1997 $150,000
41 E Broad St, Hopewell 3,196 09/06/2019 $478,000