Mercer County  »  08525  »  Hopewell Amwell Rd  »  207 Hopewell Amwell Rd

207 Hopewell Amwell Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Hopewell Amwell Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Hopewell Amwell Road, Hopewell
Zip code 08525
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 1
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Hopewell Amwell Road, Hopewell

Sale date 10/07/1992
Sale price $355,209
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,612

Lot & Building Information for 207 Hopewell Amwell Road, Hopewell

Building sqft 1,976
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1776
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 207 Hopewell Amwell Road, Hopewell

• • Improvements for 207 Hopewell Amwell Road, Hopewell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Hopewell Amwell Road, Hopewell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 207 Hopewell Amwell Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525?

207 Hopewell Amwell Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 was built in 1776 and has a total of 1,976 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 207 Hopewell Amwell Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $399,500, the tax amount paid for 207 Hopewell Amwell Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 is $12,500.

When was 207 Hopewell Amwell Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 last sold and what was the last sale price?

207 Hopewell Amwell Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 was last sold in 10/07/1992 for $355,209.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Hopewell Amwell Road, Hopewell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Hopewell Amwell Road, Hopewell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/1992 $355,209

Title Documents for 207 Hopewell Amwell Road, Hopewell

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/07/1992 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Hopewell Amwell Road, Hopewell

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Hopewell Amwell Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,149
Current property tax $12,612
Market value $399,500

Assessment History for 207 Hopewell Amwell Road, Hopewell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Hopewell Amwell Road, Hopewell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $399,500 $399,500 3.041 $12,149 +3.29%
2023 $399,500 $399,500 2.944 $11,761 +2.08%
2022 $399,500 $399,500 2.884 $11,522 -2.24%
2021 $399,500 $399,500 2.95 $11,785 +2.25%
2020 $399,500 $399,500 2.885 $11,526 +2.52%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Hopewell Amwell Road, Hopewell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 207 Hopewell Amwell Road, Hopewell

Here are the neighbors for 207 Hopewell Amwell Road, Hopewell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
233 Hopewell Amwell Rd, Hopewell 2,876 12/16/2015 $1
575 Province Line Rd, Hopewell 2,787 07/03/2018 $360,000
203 Hopewell Amwell Rd, Hopewell 2,921 10/22/2019 $415,000
567 Province Line Rd, Hopewell 2,978
221 Hopewell Amwell Rd, Hopewell 3,608 05/23/2018 $675,000
251 Hopewell Amwell Rd, Hopewell 2,181 07/29/2020 $1
231 Hopewell Amwell Rd, Hopewell 4,417 01/10/2017 $978,520
235 Hopewell Amwell Rd, Hopewell 3,252 06/28/2021 $700,000
579 Province Line Rd, Hopewell 5,369 12/15/2017 $1
225 Hopewell Amwell Rd, Hopewell 1,206 08/15/2017 $180,000