118 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 5
Lot 44

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Sale date 10/23/1998
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,496

Lot & Building Information for 118 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Building sqft 2,770
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 118 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

• • Improvements for 118 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 118 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ?

118 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,770 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 118 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $427,500, the tax amount paid for 118 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ is $13,376.

When was 118 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

118 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ was last sold in 10/23/1998 for $345,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/1998 $345,000

Title Documents for 118 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/23/1998 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 118 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,000
Current property tax $13,496
Market value $427,500

Assessment History for 118 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $427,500 $427,500 3.041 $13,000 +6.20%
2023 $415,800 $415,800 2.944 $12,241 +2.08%
2022 $415,800 $415,800 2.884 $11,992 -2.24%
2021 $415,800 $415,800 2.95 $12,266 +2.25%
2020 $415,800 $415,800 2.885 $11,996 +2.52%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 118 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Here are the neighbors for 118 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell
162 Hopewell Wertsvl Rd, Hopewell Twp 2,676 12/30/2021 $1
59 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 2,238 01/03/2012 $1
26 Featherbed Ln, Hopewell 3,027 12/30/2021 $1
179 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 1,102 08/25/2014 $275,000
114 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 2,635 06/22/2001 $497,000
10 Castle Ln, Hopewell 9,516 03/21/2014
123 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 1,786 04/29/1996 $1
89 Stony Brook Rd, Hopewell 1,218 07/11/1998 $197,500
81 Stony Brook Rd, Hopewell 4,198
154 Hopewell Wertsvl Rd, Hopewell 1,768 09/05/2023 $475,000
127 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 3,297
110 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 3,351 09/30/2015 $700,000
93 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 07/10/2002 $322,014
24 Featherbed Ln, Hopewell 1,240 08/05/2015 $301,000
101 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 816 05/23/2013 $257,900
83 Stony Brook Rd, Hopewell 07/11/2017 $250,000
82 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 2,498 11/26/2018 $1
91 Stony Brook Rd, Hopewell 2,392 12/06/2008 $272,350
85 Stony Brook Rd, Hopewell 1,570 07/11/2017 $250,000