Mercer County  »  08525  »  Spring Hollow Dr  »  5 Spring Hollow Dr

5 Spring Hollow Drive, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Spring Hollow Drive, Hopewell, NJ 08525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Spring Hollow Drive, Hopewell
Zip code 08525
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 7.01
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Spring Hollow Drive, Hopewell

Sale date 04/11/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,319

Lot & Building Information for 5 Spring Hollow Drive, Hopewell

Building sqft 2,840
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.84
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Spring Hollow Drive, Hopewell

• • Improvements for 5 Spring Hollow Drive, Hopewell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Spring Hollow Drive, Hopewell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Spring Hollow Drive, Hopewell, NJ 08525?

5 Spring Hollow Drive, Hopewell, NJ 08525 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,840 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Spring Hollow Drive, Hopewell, NJ 08525 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $625,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Spring Hollow Drive, Hopewell, NJ 08525 is $19,556.

When was 5 Spring Hollow Drive, Hopewell, NJ 08525 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Spring Hollow Drive, Hopewell, NJ 08525 was last sold in 04/11/2008 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Spring Hollow Drive, Hopewell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Spring Hollow Drive, Hopewell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2008 $1
05/24/2007 $595,000
06/28/1999 $359,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Spring Hollow Drive, Hopewell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Spring Hollow Drive, Hopewell

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/11/2008 - D
05/24/2007 - D
06/05/2007 - R
06/28/1999 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Spring Hollow Drive, Hopewell

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Spring Hollow Drive, Hopewell, NJ 08525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,556
Current property tax $20,319
Market value $625,000

Assessment History for 5 Spring Hollow Drive, Hopewell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Spring Hollow Drive, Hopewell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $625,000 $625,000 3.129 $19,556 +2.89%
2024 $625,000 $625,000 3.041 $19,006 +6.24%
2023 $607,700 $607,700 2.944 $17,891 +5.32%
2022 $589,000 $589,000 2.884 $16,987 +0.69%
2021 $571,900 $571,900 2.95 $16,871 +2.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Spring Hollow Drive, Hopewell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Spring Hollow Drive, Hopewell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hopewell Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 414 1.17
Hopewell Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 414 1.17
Child Development Center Bms NR Private K 17 2.88
Montgomery Kid Connection NR Private PK-K 257 3.50
Montgomery Kid Connection NR Private PK-K 257 3.50

Nearest middle schools

The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 3.91
The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 4.17
Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart NR Private K-8 183 4.29
Timberlane Middle School 6 Public 6-8 780 4.30
Princeton Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 155 4.47

Nearest high schools

The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 3.91
The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 4.17
Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,079 4.25