Mercer County  »  08525  »  Dunwald Ln  »  12 Dunwald Ln

12 Dunwald Lane, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information

12 Dunwald Lane, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Dunwald Lane, Hopewell, NJ 08525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Dunwald Lane, Hopewell
Zip code 08525
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 8
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Dunwald Lane, Hopewell

Sale date 03/09/2000
Sale price $1
Current property tax $13,960

Lot & Building Information for 12 Dunwald Lane, Hopewell

Building sqft 1,424
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1928
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 12 Dunwald Lane, Hopewell

• • Improvements for 12 Dunwald Lane, Hopewell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Dunwald Lane, Hopewell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Dunwald Lane, Hopewell, NJ 08525?

12 Dunwald Lane, Hopewell, NJ 08525 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,424 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Dunwald Lane, Hopewell, NJ 08525 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $442,200, the tax amount paid for 12 Dunwald Lane, Hopewell, NJ 08525 is $13,836.

When was 12 Dunwald Lane, Hopewell, NJ 08525 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Dunwald Lane, Hopewell, NJ 08525 was last sold in 03/09/2000 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Dunwald Lane, Hopewell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Dunwald Lane, Hopewell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2000 $1

Title Documents for 12 Dunwald Lane, Hopewell

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/09/2000 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Dunwald Lane, Hopewell

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Dunwald Lane, Hopewell, NJ 08525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,447
Current property tax $13,960
Market value $442,200

Assessment History for 12 Dunwald Lane, Hopewell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Dunwald Lane, Hopewell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $442,200 $442,200 3.041 $13,447 +3.29%
2023 $442,200 $442,200 2.944 $13,018 +2.08%
2022 $442,200 $442,200 2.884 $12,753 -2.24%
2021 $442,200 $442,200 2.95 $13,045 +2.25%
2020 $442,200 $442,200 2.885 $12,757 +2.52%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Dunwald Lane, Hopewell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 12 Dunwald Lane, Hopewell

Here are the neighbors for 12 Dunwald Lane, Hopewell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Dunwald Ln, Hopewell 1,368 05/10/2012 $270,000
17 Dunwald Ln, Hopewell 2,618 07/31/1970 $95,000
165 Hopewell Wertsvl Rd, Hopewell 2,644 11/30/1995
18 Dunwald Ln, Hopewell 5,976 01/07/2016 $562,500
121 Hopewell Wertsvl Rd, Hopewell 2,408 05/20/2015 $370,000
154 Reservoir Rd, Hopewell 2,298 08/12/2009 $518,000
150 Reservoir Rd, Hopewell 1,264 06/19/2018 $260,000
155 Hopewell Wertsvl Rd, Hopewell 1,118 11/06/2018 $1
4 Dunwald Ln, Hopewell 1,872 09/03/1991 $100
120 Featherbed Ln, Hopewell 2,510 07/26/2019 $780,000
11 Dunwald Ln, Hopewell 3,654 07/08/2019 $725,000
8 Dunwald Ln, Hopewell 1,613 07/07/1987 $100
163 Hopewell Wertsvl Rd, Hopewell 04/08/2005 $1
278 Hopewell Amwell Rd, Hopewell 3,914
7 Dunwald Ln, Hopewell 1,532 03/07/2002 $560,000
156 Reservoir Rd, Hopewell 2,378 07/12/2018 $1
152 Reservoir Rd, Hopewell 2,098 08/29/2023 $644,562
161 Hopewell Wertsvl Rd, Hopewell 1,368 11/17/2010 $1
163 Hopewell Wertsvl Rd, Hopewell Twp 2,144
226 Hopewell Amwell Rd, Hopewell 4,319 06/15/1993 $900,000