198 Province Line Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

198 Province Line Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 198 Province Line Road, Hopewell Twp
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 15
Lot 4.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 198 Province Line Road, Hopewell Twp

Sale date 07/11/1994
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $60,956

Lot & Building Information for 198 Province Line Road, Hopewell Twp

Building sqft 8,536
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 3
Year built 1977
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 198 Province Line Road, Hopewell Twp

• • Improvements for 198 Province Line Road, Hopewell Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 198 Province Line Road, Hopewell Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 198 Province Line Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ?

198 Province Line Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ was built in 1977 and has a total of 8,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 198 Province Line Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,875,000, the tax amount paid for 198 Province Line Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ is $58,668.

When was 198 Province Line Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

198 Province Line Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ was last sold in 07/11/1994 for $2,300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 198 Province Line Road, Hopewell Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 198 Province Line Road, Hopewell Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/1994 $2,300,000

Title Documents for 198 Province Line Road, Hopewell Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/11/1994 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 198 Province Line Road, Hopewell Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 198 Province Line Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $58,669
Current property tax $60,956
Market value $1,875,000

Assessment History for 198 Province Line Road, Hopewell Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 198 Province Line Road, Hopewell Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,875,000 $1,875,000 3.129 $58,669 +2.89%
2024 $1,875,000 $1,875,000 3.041 $57,019 +3.29%
2023 $1,875,000 $1,875,000 2.944 $55,200 +2.08%
2022 $1,875,000 $1,875,000 2.884 $54,075 -2.24%
2021 $1,875,000 $1,875,000 2.95 $55,313 +2.25%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 198 Province Line Road, Hopewell Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 198 Province Line Road, Hopewell Twp

Here are the neighbors for 198 Province Line Road, Hopewell Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
146 Province Line Rd, Hopewell Twp 6,591 08/15/2013 $1,536,250
70 Aunt Molly Rd, Hopewell 3,942 01/04/1990 $222,000
160 Province Line Rd, Hopewell Twp 6,810 06/15/2000 $1,650,000
953 Cherry Valley Rd, Hopewell Twp 3,943 04/26/2012 $825,000
1 Benson Ln, Trenton 5,410 11/10/2014 $20,000
8 Benson Ln, Trenton 6,411 06/22/2018 $1,460,000
120 Province Line Rd, Hopewell Twp 6,473 08/20/2019 $948,500
901 Cherry Valley Rd, Hopewell Twp 3,752
5 Benson Ln, Trenton 5,138 06/27/2018 $1,489,000
12 Benson Ln, Trenton 6,087 12/12/2011 $999,999
90 Province Line Rd, Hopewell Twp 3,023 05/10/2024 $10
266 Province Line Rd, Hopewell Twp 5,788 09/04/2015 $1
10 Benson Ln, Trenton 5,904 06/18/2018 $1,125,000
100 Province Line Rd, Hopewell Twp 2,962 11/09/2018 $585,000
80 Province Line Rd, Hopewell Twp 4,091 01/04/2008 $1,178,300
9 Benson Ln, Trenton 5,431 06/29/2015 $1,560,000
138 Province Line Rd, Hopewell Twp 5,331 04/19/2010 $905,000
110 Province Line Rd, Hopewell Twp 1,835 03/24/2015 $1
7 Benson Ln, Trenton 6,091 07/20/2005 $1,656,925
14 Benson Ln, Trenton 6,384 04/23/2020 $1,485,000