Mercer County  »  08525  »  Aunt Molly Rd  »  100 Aunt Molly Rd

100 Aunt Molly Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Aunt Molly Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Aunt Molly Road, Hopewell
Zip code 08525
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 15
Lot 15.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Aunt Molly Road, Hopewell

Current property tax $25,400

Lot & Building Information for 100 Aunt Molly Road, Hopewell

Building sqft 3,552
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 100 Aunt Molly Road, Hopewell

• • Improvements for 100 Aunt Molly Road, Hopewell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Aunt Molly Road, Hopewell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Aunt Molly Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525?

100 Aunt Molly Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,552 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Aunt Molly Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $781,300, the tax amount paid for 100 Aunt Molly Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 is $24,446.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Aunt Molly Road, Hopewell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Aunt Molly Road, Hopewell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Aunt Molly Road, Hopewell

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 Aunt Molly Road, Hopewell

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Aunt Molly Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,447
Current property tax $25,400
Market value $781,300

Assessment History for 100 Aunt Molly Road, Hopewell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Aunt Molly Road, Hopewell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $781,300 $781,300 3.129 $24,447 +2.89%
2024 $781,300 $781,300 3.041 $23,759 +3.29%
2023 $781,300 $781,300 2.944 $23,001 +2.08%
2022 $781,300 $781,300 2.884 $22,533 -2.24%
2021 $781,300 $781,300 2.95 $23,048 +2.25%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Aunt Molly Road, Hopewell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 100 Aunt Molly Road, Hopewell

Here are the neighbors for 100 Aunt Molly Road, Hopewell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1003 Cherry Valley Rd, Hopewell 2,151 07/29/2008 $525,000
106 Aunt Molly Rd, Hopewell 4,084 01/31/2007 $1
963 Cherry Valley Rd, Hopewell Twp 3,625
154 Province Line Rd, Hopewell Twp 5,900 07/25/2018 $950,000
123 Hopewell Rocky Hl, Hopewell 07/02/2021 $4,200,000
111 E Prospect St, Hopewell 6,542 07/02/2021 $4,200,000
107 Hopewell Rocky Hl, Hopewell 07/02/2021 $4,200,000
55 Aunt Molly Rd, Hopewell 2,286 10/14/2020 $827,239
959 Cherry Valley Rd, Hopewell Twp 5,608 11/20/2019 $999,000
110 Aunt Molly Rd, Hopewell 3,486 05/31/2019 $690,000
92 Aunt Molly Rd, Hopewell
987 Cherry Valley Rd, Hopewell Twp 4,236 10/30/2020 $1
1005 Cherry Valley Rd, Hopewell 1,945 03/02/2011 $341,500
84 Aunt Molly Rd, Hopewell 1,788 05/07/2018 $355,000
80 Aunt Molly Rd, Hopewell 2,981 10/08/2014 $1,140,000
74 Aunt Molly Rd, Hopewell 3,651 12/30/2014 $640,000
117 Hopewell Rocky Hl, Hopewell 2,710 07/25/2024 $772,000
23 Aunt Molly Rd, Hopewell 2,758 11/24/1992 $1
1001 Cherry Valley Rd, Hopewell 1,756 12/16/2016 $200,000
66 Aunt Molly Rd, Hopewell 5,416 11/23/2010 $3,999,999