Mercer County  »  08525  »  Hopewell Princeton Rd  »  230 Hopewell Princeton Rd

230 Hopewell Princeton Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

230 Hopewell Princeton Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 230 Hopewell Princeton Road, Hopewell
Zip code 08525
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 16
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 230 Hopewell Princeton Road, Hopewell

Sale date 09/01/2021
Sale price $349,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,334

Lot & Building Information for 230 Hopewell Princeton Road, Hopewell

Building sqft 2,162
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.21
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 230 Hopewell Princeton Road, Hopewell

• • Improvements for 230 Hopewell Princeton Road, Hopewell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 230 Hopewell Princeton Road, Hopewell

How many sq. ft. does 230 Hopewell Princeton Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 230 Hopewell Princeton Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 has a total of 2,162 square feet and a current price per square foot of $161.

What is the year built & the current market value of 230 Hopewell Princeton Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525?

230 Hopewell Princeton Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $390,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 230 Hopewell Princeton Road, Hopewell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 Hopewell Princeton Road, Hopewell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2021 $349,000
04/29/2008 $1
07/16/2002 $235,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 230 Hopewell Princeton Road, Hopewell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 230 Hopewell Princeton Road, Hopewell

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/01/2021 - D
04/29/2008 - D
07/16/2002 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 230 Hopewell Princeton Road, Hopewell

Access detailed property tax data for 230 Hopewell Princeton Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,881
Current property tax $12,334
Market value $390,700

Assessment History for 230 Hopewell Princeton Road, Hopewell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 Hopewell Princeton Road, Hopewell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $380,600 $380,600 3.041 $11,574 +12.62%
2023 $349,100 $349,100 2.944 $10,278 +2.08%
2022 $349,100 $349,100 2.884 $10,068 -2.24%
2021 $349,100 $349,100 2.95 $10,298 +2.25%
2020 $349,100 $349,100 2.885 $10,072 +2.52%