Mercer County  »  08525  »  Crusher Rd  »  180 Crusher Rd

180 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information

180 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Crusher Road, Hopewell
Zip code 08525
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 18
Lot 49

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Crusher Road, Hopewell

Sale date 08/02/2021
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 180 Crusher Road, Hopewell

Building class Swim Club (670)
Acreage 7.21
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 180 Crusher Road, Hopewell

• • Improvements for 180 Crusher Road, Hopewell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Crusher Road, Hopewell

What is the assessed value of 180 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $589,400, the tax amount paid for 180 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 is $18,442.

When was 180 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 last sold?

180 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 was last sold in 03/03/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Crusher Road, Hopewell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Crusher Road, Hopewell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2021 $600,000

Title Documents for 180 Crusher Road, Hopewell

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/03/2022 - D
08/02/2021 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 Crusher Road, Hopewell

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,442
Current property tax $0
Market value $589,400

Assessment History for 180 Crusher Road, Hopewell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Crusher Road, Hopewell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $589,400 $589,400 3.129 $18,442 +2.89%
2024 $589,400 $589,400 3.041 $17,924 +3.29%
2023 $589,400 $589,400 2.944 $17,352 +10.17%
2022 $546,100 $546,100 2.884 $15,750 -2.24%
2021 $546,100 $546,100 2.95 $16,110 +2.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,522
Median age 45.3
Average household income $202,225
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 1,903
Owner occupied units 88.1%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $489,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Crusher Road, Hopewell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Crusher Road, Hopewell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 180 Crusher Road, Hopewell

Here are the neighbors for 180 Crusher Road, Hopewell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
170 Crusher Rd, Hopewell 2,050 04/24/1998 $94,000
172 Crusher Rd, Hopewell 1,396 02/22/2018 $1
133 Hopewell Princeton Rd, Hopewell 1,320 11/15/1995 $145,000
218 Penn Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 1,848 08/04/2017 $385,000
5 Sunset Dr, Hopewell 1,706 08/31/2010 $370,000
216 Penn Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 1,440 02/12/2024 $570,000
6 Sunset Dr, Hopewell 2,805 12/15/2010 $340,000