Mercer County  »  08525  »  Crusher Rd  »  53 Crusher Rd

53 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information

53 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

53 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 53 Crusher Road, Hopewell
Zip code 08525
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 20
Lot 72

Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Crusher Road, Hopewell

Sale date 08/15/2001
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,314

Lot & Building Information for 53 Crusher Road, Hopewell

Building sqft 1,414
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.67
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 53 Crusher Road, Hopewell

• • Improvements for 53 Crusher Road, Hopewell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 53 Crusher Road, Hopewell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 53 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525?

53 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,414 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 53 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,000, the tax amount paid for 53 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 is $6,258.

When was 53 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 last sold and what was the last sale price?

53 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 was last sold in 08/15/2001 for $180,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 53 Crusher Road, Hopewell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Crusher Road, Hopewell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2001 $180,000

Title Documents for 53 Crusher Road, Hopewell

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/15/2001 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 53 Crusher Road, Hopewell

Access detailed property tax data for 53 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,082
Current property tax $6,314
Market value $200,000

Assessment History for 53 Crusher Road, Hopewell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Crusher Road, Hopewell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $313,000 $313,000 3.041 $9,518 +3.29%
2023 $313,000 $313,000 2.944 $9,215 +2.08%
2022 $313,000 $313,000 2.884 $9,027 +0.69%
2021 $303,900 $303,900 2.95 $8,965 +2.25%
2020 $303,900 $303,900 2.885 $8,768 +2.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Crusher Road, Hopewell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Crusher Road, Hopewell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hopewell Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 414 0.99
Hopewell Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 414 0.99
Child Development Center Bms NR Private K 17 2.14
Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart NR Private K-8 183 2.91
Montgomery Kid Connection NR Private PK-K 257 3.13

Nearest middle schools

Princeton Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 155 3.22
Princeton Child Development Institute NR Private PK-12 30 3.28
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 3.63
Stuart Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 459 3.64

Nearest high schools

The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 3.63