9 Coventry Lane, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information
9 Coventry Lane, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Coventry Lane, Hopewell |
| Zip code | 08525 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hopewell Township |
| Block | 21 |
| Lot | 1.18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Coventry Lane, Hopewell
| Sale date | 12/01/2023 |
| Sale price | $1,025,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $21,183 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Coventry Lane, Hopewell
| Building sqft | 3,628 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.47 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Coventry Lane, Hopewell
- • Improvements for 9 Coventry Lane, Hopewell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Coventry Lane, Hopewell
9 Coventry Lane, Hopewell, NJ 08525 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,628 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Coventry Lane, Hopewell, NJ 08525 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $671,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Coventry Lane, Hopewell, NJ 08525 is $20,995.
When was 9 Coventry Lane, Hopewell, NJ 08525 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Coventry Lane, Hopewell, NJ 08525 was last sold in 12/01/2023 for $1,025,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Coventry Lane, Hopewell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Coventry Lane, Hopewell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Coventry Lane, Hopewell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Coventry Lane, Hopewell
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Coventry Lane, Hopewell, NJ 08525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $20,405 |
| Current property tax | $21,183 |
| Market value | $671,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Coventry Lane, Hopewell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Coventry Lane, Hopewell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $671,000 | $671,000 | 3.041 | $20,405 | +5.19% |
| 2023 | $658,900 | $658,900 | 2.944 | $19,398 | +4.15% |
| 2022 | $645,800 | $645,800 | 2.884 | $18,625 | +0.68% |
| 2021 | $627,100 | $627,100 | 2.95 | $18,499 | +2.25% |
| 2020 | $627,100 | $627,100 | 2.885 | $18,092 | +2.52% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Coventry Lane, Hopewell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Coventry Lane, Hopewell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hopewell Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 414 | 1.46 |
| Child Development Center Bms | NR | Private | K | 17 | 2.59 |
| Pennington Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 107 | 3.24 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Cambridge School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 135 | 3.53 |
| The Pennington School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 534 | 3.80 |
| Timberlane Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 780 | 3.90 |
| Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart | NR | Private | K-8 | 183 | 4.48 |
| Princeton Child Development Institute | NR | Private | PK-12 | 30 | 4.61 |