2 Sky View Drive, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information
2 Sky View Drive, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Sky View Drive, Hopewell |
| Zip code | 08525 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hopewell Township |
| Block | 23 |
| Lot | 22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Sky View Drive, Hopewell
| Current property tax | $12,186 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Sky View Drive, Hopewell
| Building sqft | 1,279 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.9 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Sky View Drive, Hopewell
- • Improvements for 2 Sky View Drive, Hopewell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Sky View Drive, Hopewell
2 Sky View Drive, Hopewell, NJ 08525 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,279 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Sky View Drive, Hopewell, NJ 08525 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $386,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Sky View Drive, Hopewell, NJ 08525 is $12,077.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Sky View Drive, Hopewell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Sky View Drive, Hopewell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Sky View Drive, Hopewell
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Sky View Drive, Hopewell
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Sky View Drive, Hopewell, NJ 08525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,738 |
| Current property tax | $12,186 |
| Market value | $386,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Sky View Drive, Hopewell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Sky View Drive, Hopewell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $386,000 | $386,000 | 3.041 | $11,738 | +3.29% |
| 2023 | $386,000 | $386,000 | 2.944 | $11,364 | +2.08% |
| 2022 | $386,000 | $386,000 | 2.884 | $11,132 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $386,000 | $386,000 | 2.95 | $11,387 | +2.25% |
| 2020 | $386,000 | $386,000 | 2.885 | $11,136 | +2.52% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Sky View Drive, Hopewell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Sky View Drive, Hopewell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 107 | 2.94 |
| Child Development Center Bms | NR | Private | K | 17 | 3.29 |
| The Cambridge School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 135 | 3.30 |
| Hopewell Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 414 | 3.43 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Cambridge School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 135 | 3.30 |
| Timberlane Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 780 | 3.34 |
| The Pennington School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 534 | 3.62 |
| South Hunterdon High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 417 | 3.74 |
| East Amwell Township Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 375 | 4.22 |