Mercer County  »  08534  »  Fox Run Rd  »  6 Fox Run Rd

6 Fox Run Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

6 Fox Run Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Fox Run Road, Pennington, NJ 08534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Fox Run Road, Pennington
Zip code 08534
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 23.01
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Fox Run Road, Pennington

Sale date 02/24/2016
Sale price $720,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,290

Lot & Building Information for 6 Fox Run Road, Pennington

Building sqft 5,160
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.45
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Fox Run Road, Pennington

• • Improvements for 6 Fox Run Road, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Fox Run Road, Pennington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Fox Run Road, Pennington, NJ 08534?

6 Fox Run Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1989 and has a total of 5,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Fox Run Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $931,700, the tax amount paid for 6 Fox Run Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 is $29,152.

When was 6 Fox Run Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Fox Run Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 was last sold in 02/24/2016 for $720,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Fox Run Road, Pennington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Fox Run Road, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2016 $720,000
01/22/2009 $800,000
03/19/1999 $510,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Fox Run Road, Pennington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Fox Run Road, Pennington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/24/2016 - D
04/11/2016 - R
01/22/2009 - D
01/28/2009 - R
03/19/1999 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Fox Run Road, Pennington

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Fox Run Road, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,153
Current property tax $30,290
Market value $931,700

Assessment History for 6 Fox Run Road, Pennington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Fox Run Road, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $931,700 $931,700 3.129 $29,153 +18.06%
2024 $812,000 $812,000 3.041 $24,693 +6.32%
2023 $788,900 $788,900 2.944 $23,225 +7.40%
2022 $749,800 $749,800 2.884 $21,624 -2.24%
2021 $749,800 $749,800 2.95 $22,119 +2.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Fox Run Road, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Fox Run Road, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pennington Montessori School NR Private PK-K 107 2.42
Pennington Montessori School NR Private PK-K 107 2.42
Child Development Center Bms NR Private K 17 2.51
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 2.77
Hopewell Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 414 2.82

Nearest middle schools

The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 2.77
Timberlane Middle School 6 Public 6-8 780 2.95
The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 3.08
The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 4.55
South Hunterdon High School 4 Public 7-12 417 4.55

Nearest high schools

The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 2.77
Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,079 2.96
The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 3.08