276 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

276 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 276 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 25
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 276 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Sale date 05/10/2017
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,571

Lot & Building Information for 276 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Building sqft 1,689
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 276 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

• • Improvements for 276 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 276 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 276 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ?

276 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ was built in 1996 and has a total of 1,689 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 276 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $602,000, the tax amount paid for 276 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ is $18,836.

When was 276 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

276 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ was last sold in 05/10/2017 for $600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 276 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 276 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2017 $600,000
04/13/2017 $1
12/31/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 276 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 276 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/10/2017 - D
05/11/2017 - R
04/13/2017 - D
12/31/2009 - D
12/29/2009 - D
01/20/1999 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 276 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 276 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,837
Current property tax $19,571
Market value $602,000

Assessment History for 276 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 276 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $602,000 $602,000 3.129 $18,837 +2.89%
2024 $602,000 $602,000 3.041 $18,307 +3.29%
2023 $602,000 $602,000 2.944 $17,723 +2.08%
2022 $602,000 $602,000 2.884 $17,362 -2.24%
2021 $602,000 $602,000 2.95 $17,759 +2.25%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 276 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 276 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Here are the neighbors for 276 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1628 Harb Rocktown Rd, Lambertville 2,076
238 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 3,334 10/31/2000 $195,000
236 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 3,045
216 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 1,363
276 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 05/10/2017 $600,000
348 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Lambertville
1638 Harb Rocktown Rd, Lambertville 1,158 01/10/1989 $173,000
55 Marsh Cor Woodsvl Rd, Hopewell 1,404 12/09/2014 $339,999
220 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 1,410 02/26/2001 $225,000
1622 Harb Rocktown Rd, Lambertville 2,352 06/08/2002 $100
222 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 1,512 02/23/2021 $1
218 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 1,660
332 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Lambertville 1,968 12/31/2007 $1
334 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Lambertville 1,613
230 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 3,713 04/16/2022 $1
1636 Harb Rocktown Rd, Lambertville 1,615 05/31/2024 $325,000
214 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 1,540 01/31/1992 $179,000
348 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell Twp 1,517 04/19/2016 $245,920
326 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell Twp 2,304 07/26/2022 $546,000