Mercer County  »  08530  »  Harbourton MT Airy Rd  »  12 Harbourton MT Airy Rd

12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville
Zip code 08530
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 28
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville

Sale date 05/17/2017
Sale price $599,999
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,613

Lot & Building Information for 12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville

Building sqft 2,856
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 6.58
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville

• • Improvements for 12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530?

12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,856 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $603,300, the tax amount paid for 12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 is $18,877.

When was 12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 was last sold in 05/17/2017 for $599,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2017 $599,999
04/25/2013 $1
05/08/1997 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/17/2017 - D
05/24/2017 - R
04/25/2013 - D
05/08/1997 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,877
Current property tax $19,613
Market value $603,300

Assessment History for 12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $603,300 $603,300 3.129 $18,877 +2.89%
2024 $603,300 $603,300 3.041 $18,346 +3.29%
2023 $603,300 $603,300 2.944 $17,761 +2.08%
2022 $603,300 $603,300 2.884 $17,399 -2.24%
2021 $603,300 $603,300 2.95 $17,797 +2.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pennington Montessori School NR Private PK-K 107 3.07
Pennington Montessori School NR Private PK-K 107 3.07
Titusville Child Development Center NR Private PK-K 19 3.23
Titusville Child Development Center NR Private PK-K 19 3.23
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 3.35

Nearest middle schools

South Hunterdon High School 4 Public 7-12 417 2.97
Timberlane Middle School 6 Public 6-8 780 3.02
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 3.35
The Studio for Experiential NR Private 3-4, 7, 9-12 0 3.54
The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 3.63

Nearest high schools

South Hunterdon High School 4 Public 7-12 417 2.97
Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,079 3.18
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 3.35
The Studio for Experiential NR Private 3-4, 7, 9-12 0 3.54
The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 3.63

Neighbors for 12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville

Here are the neighbors for 12 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Harbourton MT Airy Rd, Lambertville 2,400 02/08/2017 $1
1531 Harb Rocktown Rd, Lambertville 1,608 08/27/1990 $257,500
1535 Harb Rocktown Rd, Lambertville 2,320 08/02/2023 $687,500
1577 Harb Rocktown Rd, Lambertville 1,055 12/12/2008 $300,000
22 Harbourton MT Airy Rd, Lambertville 11/21/2002
425 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Lambertville 12/16/2008 $127,109
42 Harbourton MT Airy Rd, Lambertville 03/12/1998 $1
18 Harbourton MT Airy Rd, Lambertville 07/07/2002 $1
22 Harbourton MT Airy Rd, Hopewell Twp 3,772 11/21/2002 $795,000
1563 Harb Rocktown Rd, Lambertville 03/15/2002 $330,000
1573 Harb Rocktown Rd, Lambertville 3,389 12/10/2003 $850,000
1585 Harb Rocktown Rd, Hopewell Twp 1,290 04/28/2017 $525,000
18 Harbourton MT Airy Rd, Hopewell Twp 2,387 07/07/2002 $1
1523 Harb Rocktown Rd, Lambertville 2,690 12/13/2010 $262,500
1563 Harb Rocktown Rd, Hopewell Twp 4,204 05/02/2017 $1
26 Harbourton MT Airy Rd, Hopewell Twp 4,852 09/12/2023 $1,675,000
1533 Harb Rocktown Rd, Lambertville 1,548 05/06/2022 $410,000
4 Harbourton MT Airy Rd, Lambertville 2,552 11/13/2020 $483,000
1539 Harb Rocktown Rd, Lambertville 10/10/2001 $275,000
1585 Harb Rocktown Rd, Lambertville 04/28/2017 $525,000