81 Elm Ridge Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
81 Elm Ridge Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 81 Elm Ridge Road, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hopewell Township |
| Block | 43.10 |
| Lot | 7.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Elm Ridge Road, Princeton
| Sale date | 12/19/2005 |
| Sale price | $830,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $26,408 |
Lot & Building Information for 81 Elm Ridge Road, Princeton
| Building sqft | 4,044 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 5.1 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Unattached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 81 Elm Ridge Road, Princeton
- • Improvements for 81 Elm Ridge Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 81 Elm Ridge Road, Princeton
81 Elm Ridge Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1964 and has a total of 4,044 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 81 Elm Ridge Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $812,300, the tax amount paid for 81 Elm Ridge Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $25,416.
When was 81 Elm Ridge Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?81 Elm Ridge Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 12/19/2005 for $830,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 81 Elm Ridge Road, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Elm Ridge Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2005 | $830,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 81 Elm Ridge Road, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 81 Elm Ridge Road, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 81 Elm Ridge Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $25,417 |
| Current property tax | $26,408 |
| Market value | $812,300 |
Assessment History for 81 Elm Ridge Road, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Elm Ridge Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812,300 | $812,300 | 3.129 | $25,417 | +2.89% |
| 2024 | $812,300 | $812,300 | 3.041 | $24,702 | +3.29% |
| 2023 | $812,300 | $812,300 | 2.944 | $23,914 | +6.12% |
| 2022 | $781,400 | $781,400 | 2.884 | $22,536 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $781,400 | $781,400 | 2.95 | $23,051 | +2.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Elm Ridge Road, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Elm Ridge Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Princeton Child Development Institute | NR | Private | PK-12 | 30 | 1.01 |
| Child Development Center Bms | NR | Private | K | 17 | 1.91 |
| The American Boychoir School | NR | Private | 4-8 | 50 | 2.24 |
| Princeton Junior School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 0 | 2.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|