102 Murphy Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information
102 Murphy Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 102 Murphy Drive, Pennington |
| Zip code | 08534 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hopewell Township |
| Block | 46.08 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Murphy Drive, Pennington
| Sale date | 03/03/1995 |
| Sale price | $133,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,991 |
Lot & Building Information for 102 Murphy Drive, Pennington
| Building sqft | 1,954 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.83 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 102 Murphy Drive, Pennington
- • Improvements for 102 Murphy Drive, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 102 Murphy Drive, Pennington
102 Murphy Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,954 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 102 Murphy Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $451,100, the tax amount paid for 102 Murphy Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 is $14,114.
When was 102 Murphy Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 last sold and what was the last sale price?102 Murphy Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 was last sold in 03/03/1995 for $133,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 102 Murphy Drive, Pennington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Murphy Drive, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/1995 | $133,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 102 Murphy Drive, Pennington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 102 Murphy Drive, Pennington
Access detailed property tax data for 102 Murphy Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,718 |
| Current property tax | $13,991 |
| Market value | $451,100 |
Assessment History for 102 Murphy Drive, Pennington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Murphy Drive, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $451,100 | $451,100 | 3.041 | $13,718 | +3.29% |
| 2023 | $451,100 | $451,100 | 2.944 | $13,280 | +6.13% |
| 2022 | $433,900 | $433,900 | 2.884 | $12,514 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $433,900 | $433,900 | 2.95 | $12,800 | +2.25% |
| 2020 | $433,900 | $433,900 | 2.885 | $12,518 | +5.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Murphy Drive, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Murphy Drive, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Cambridge School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 135 | 0.42 |
| Pennington Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 107 | 0.54 |
| Toll Gate/Grammar Elementary School | 10 | Public | PK, K-5 | 310 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Cambridge School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 135 | 0.42 |
| The Pennington School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 534 | 0.53 |
| Timberlane Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 780 | 1.03 |
| The Laurel School of Princeton | NR | Private | 2-9 | 42 | 2.14 |
| Princeton Child Development Institute | NR | Private | PK-12 | 30 | 3.23 |