6 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington |
| Zip code | 08534 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hopewell Township |
| Block | 49 |
| Lot | 22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington
| Sale date | 10/13/2006 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,223 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington
| Building sqft | 1,328 |
| Building class | Farm (Regular) (3A) |
| Acreage | 0.75 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington
- • Improvements for 6 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington
6 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,328 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $283,700, the tax amount paid for 6 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 is $8,876.
When was 6 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 was last sold in 10/13/2006 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,877 |
| Current property tax | $9,223 |
| Market value | $283,700 |
Assessment History for 6 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283,700 | $283,700 | 3.129 | $8,877 | +2.89% |
| 2024 | $283,700 | $283,700 | 3.041 | $8,627 | +3.29% |
| 2023 | $283,700 | $283,700 | 2.944 | $8,352 | +2.08% |
| 2022 | $283,700 | $283,700 | 2.884 | $8,182 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $283,700 | $283,700 | 2.95 | $8,369 | +2.25% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington
Here are the neighbors for 6 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington.