Mercer County  »  08534  »  Harb Woodsville Rd  »  128 Harb Woodsville Rd

128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington, NJ 08534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington
Zip code 08534
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 51
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington

Sale date 09/30/2021
Sale price $685,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,427

Lot & Building Information for 128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington

Building sqft 2,552
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 5.15
Year built 1955
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington

• • Improvements for 128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington, NJ 08534?

128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,552 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $552,000, the tax amount paid for 128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 is $17,272.

When was 128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 was last sold in 09/30/2021 for $685,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2021 $685,000
05/13/2008 $1
06/29/2001 $389,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/30/2021 - D
05/13/2008 - D
06/29/2001 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,786
Current property tax $17,427
Market value $552,000

Assessment History for 128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $552,000 $552,000 3.041 $16,786 +3.29%
2023 $552,000 $552,000 2.944 $16,251 +2.08%
2022 $552,000 $552,000 2.884 $15,920 -2.24%
2021 $552,000 $552,000 2.95 $16,284 +2.25%
2020 $552,000 $552,000 2.885 $15,925 +2.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pennington Montessori School NR Private PK-K 107 2.22
Pennington Montessori School NR Private PK-K 107 2.22
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 2.53
Child Development Center Bms NR Private K 17 3.27
Toll Gate/Grammar Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 310 3.30

Nearest middle schools

Timberlane Middle School 6 Public 6-8 780 2.31
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 2.53
The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 2.83
South Hunterdon High School 4 Public 7-12 417 3.74
The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 3.80

Nearest high schools

Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,079 2.44
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 2.53
The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 2.83
South Hunterdon High School 4 Public 7-12 417 3.74
The Studio for Experiential NR Private 3-4, 7, 9-12 0 4.16

Neighbors for 128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington

Here are the neighbors for 128 Harb Woodsville Road, Pennington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Poor Farm Rd, Pennington 1,877
19 Poor Farm Rd, Pennington 2,472 01/28/2015 $415,000
17 Harbourton Ridge Dr, Pennington 5,558 09/09/2022 $100
132 Harb Woodsville Rd, Pennington 05/08/1996 $1
75 Poor Farm Rd, Pennington 3,264 02/27/2002 $550,000
35 Poor Farm Rd, Pennington 2,296 06/08/2000 $247,500
21 Poor Farm Rd, Pennington 2,928 09/01/2020 $550,000
19 Harbourton Ridge Dr, Pennington 4,600 03/13/2019 $825,000
21 Harbourton Ridge Dr, Pennington 3,416 06/12/2019 $685,000
168 Harb Woodsville Rd, Pennington 5,035 12/19/2014 $430,000
77 Poor Farm Rd, Pennington 2,663 11/30/2017 $477,000
124 Harb Woodsville Rd, Pennington 2,669 10/12/2022 $680,000
15 Poor Farm Rd, Pennington 1,714 09/26/2013 $395,000
20 Harbourton Ridge Dr, Pennington 3,658 08/22/2013 $670,000
18 Harbourton Ridge Dr, Pennington 3,264 07/20/2023 $870,000
16 Harbourton Ridge Dr, Pennington 4,657 11/07/2019 $755,000
132 Harb Woodsville Rd, Hopewell Twp 3,413 05/08/1996 $1
190 Harb Woodsville Rd, Hopewell Twp 3,952 05/06/2014 $1
61 Poor Farm Rd, Pennington 11/21/1998 $1
61 Poor Farm Rd, Hopewell Twp 2,632