Mercer County  »  08560  »  Pleasant Valley Rd  »  190 Pleasant Valley Rd

190 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville, NJ 08560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville
Zip code 08560
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 52
Lot 56

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville

Sale date 08/15/2012
Sale price $1
Current property tax $17,269

Lot & Building Information for 190 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville

Building sqft 2,948
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 190 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville

• • Improvements for 190 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 190 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville, NJ 08560?

190 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,948 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 190 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $547,000, the tax amount paid for 190 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 is $17,115.

When was 190 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 last sold and what was the last sale price?

190 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 was last sold in 08/15/2012 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2012 $1
11/07/1985 $89,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 190 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 190 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/15/2012 - D
11/07/1985 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville, NJ 08560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,634
Current property tax $17,269
Market value $547,000

Assessment History for 190 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $547,000 $547,000 3.041 $16,634 +3.29%
2023 $547,000 $547,000 2.944 $16,104 +2.08%
2022 $547,000 $547,000 2.884 $15,775 -2.24%
2021 $547,000 $547,000 2.95 $16,137 +2.25%
2020 $547,000 $547,000 2.885 $15,781 +2.52%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 190 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville

Here are the neighbors for 190 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
250 Pleasant Valley Rd, Titusville 1,599 12/19/2018 $370,000
1441 Trenton Harb Rd, Pennington 2,190 07/07/2014 $397,000
1429 Trenton Harb Rd, Hopewell Twp 2,699 07/16/2010 $1
192 Pleasant Valley Rd, Titusville 1,620 11/09/1998 $150,000
125 Pleasant Val Harb Rd, Pennington 09/13/2019 $1
1449 Trenton Harb Rd, Pennington 1,628 06/11/2024 $325,000
125 Pleasant Val Harb Rd, Hopewell Twp 3,678 09/13/2019 $1
1435 Trenton Harb Rd, Pennington 2,949
1429 Trenton Harb Rd, Pennington 07/16/2010 $1
1451 Trenton Harb Rd, Pennington 1,628 02/28/2020 $385,000
1427 Trenton Harb Rd, Pennington 1,792 06/01/2008 $5
1409 Trenton Harb Rd, Pennington 1,420
1443 Trenton Harb Rd, Hopewell Twp 1,578 10/26/1998 $300,000
1443 Trenton Harb Rd, Pennington 10/26/1998 $300,000
1433 Trenton Harb Rd, Pennington 2,237 10/07/2021 $564,000
1425 Trenton Harb Rd, Pennington 2,142 02/04/2016 $351,000
178 Pleasant Valley Rd, Titusville 2,848
1407 Trenton Harb Rd, Pennington 1,310 02/28/2002 $220,000