Mercer County  »  08560  »  Bear Tavern Rd  »  1293 Bear Tavern Rd

1293 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1293 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville, NJ 08560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1293 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville
Zip code 08560
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 61
Lot 9.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1293 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville

Sale date 02/10/2023
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,064

Lot & Building Information for 1293 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville

Building sqft 1,770
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 1293 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville

• • Improvements for 1293 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1293 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1293 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville, NJ 08560?

1293 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,770 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1293 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $217,300, the tax amount paid for 1293 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 is $6,799.

When was 1293 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1293 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 was last sold in 02/10/2023 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1293 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1293 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2023 $300,000
08/04/2016 $10
07/31/2013 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1293 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1293 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/10/2023 - D
08/04/2016 - D
07/31/2013 - D
11/17/1997 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1293 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville

Access detailed property tax data for 1293 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville, NJ 08560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,799
Current property tax $7,064
Market value $217,300

Assessment History for 1293 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1293 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $217,300 $217,300 3.129 $6,799 +2.89%
2024 $217,300 $217,300 3.041 $6,608 +3.29%
2023 $217,300 $217,300 2.944 $6,397 +2.08%
2022 $217,300 $217,300 2.884 $6,267 -2.24%
2021 $217,300 $217,300 2.95 $6,410 +2.25%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1293 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1293 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville

Here are the neighbors for 1293 Bear Tavern Road, Titusville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1291 Bear Tavern Rd, Titusville 2,048 03/27/2006 $230,000
142 Church Rd, Titusville 1,824 11/30/1999 $210,000
233 Pleasant Valley Rd, Titusville 1,850 10/17/2018 $423,000
52 Fiddlers Creek Rd, Titusville 3,776 08/26/1995 $1
48 Fiddlers Creek Rd, Titusville 4,158 09/01/1999 $1
237 Pleasant Valley Rd, Titusville 1,626
47 Pleasant Valley Rd, Titusville 2,876 06/23/2020 $900,000
162 Church Rd, Titusville 1,420 02/09/2007 $1
146 Church Rd, Titusville 1,526 11/09/2017 $265,000
144 Church Rd, Titusville 1,262 07/30/1997 $157,000
1249 Bear Tavern Rd, Titusville 1,384 11/10/2023 $390,500
74 Fiddlers Creek Rd, Titusville 3,296 04/10/2018 $10
213 Pleasant Valley Rd, Titusville 2,115 04/19/2000 $325,000
56 Fiddlers Creek Rd, Titusville 2,520
120 Church Rd, Titusville 2,104 10/13/2021 $455,000
150 Church Rd, Titusville 2,913 10/10/2000 $450,000
154 Church Rd, Titusville 2,151 06/26/2000 $1