Mercer County  »  08534  »  Penn Harbourton Rd  »  160 Penn Harbourton Rd

160 Penn Harbourton Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

160 Penn Harbourton Road, Pennington, NJ 08534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 160 Penn Harbourton Road, Pennington
Zip code 08534
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 63.01
Lot 14.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Penn Harbourton Road, Pennington

Sale date 12/03/2019
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,079

Lot & Building Information for 160 Penn Harbourton Road, Pennington

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2.87

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 160 Penn Harbourton Road, Pennington

• • Improvements for 160 Penn Harbourton Road, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 160 Penn Harbourton Road, Pennington

What is the market value of 160 Penn Harbourton Road, Pennington, NJ 08534?

The current market value is $255,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 160 Penn Harbourton Road, Pennington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Penn Harbourton Road, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2019 $3,500,000

Title Documents for 160 Penn Harbourton Road, Pennington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/03/2019 - D
05/22/1997 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 160 Penn Harbourton Road, Pennington

Access detailed property tax data for 160 Penn Harbourton Road, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,782
Current property tax $8,079
Market value $255,900

Assessment History for 160 Penn Harbourton Road, Pennington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Penn Harbourton Road, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $255,900 $255,900 3.041 $7,782 +9.82%
2023 $240,700 $240,700 2.944 $7,086 +2.08%
2022 $240,700 $240,700 2.884 $6,942 -2.24%
2021 $240,700 $240,700 2.95 $7,101 +2.25%
2020 $240,700 $240,700 2.885 $6,944 +2.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 Penn Harbourton Road, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Penn Harbourton Road, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 0.20
Pennington Montessori School NR Private PK-K 107 0.38
Pennington Montessori School NR Private PK-K 107 0.38
Toll Gate/Grammar Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 310 0.89

Nearest middle schools

The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 0.20
The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 0.41
Timberlane Middle School 6 Public 6-8 780 0.42
The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 1.78
Princeton Child Development Institute NR Private PK-12 30 3.80

Nearest high schools

The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 0.20