2 Wyckoff Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information
2 Wyckoff Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Wyckoff Drive, Pennington |
| Zip code | 08534 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hopewell Township |
| Block | 78.12 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Wyckoff Drive, Pennington
| Sale date | 04/08/2004 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,637 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Wyckoff Drive, Pennington
| Building sqft | 2,582 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Wyckoff Drive, Pennington
- • Improvements for 2 Wyckoff Drive, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Wyckoff Drive, Pennington
2 Wyckoff Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,582 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Wyckoff Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $481,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Wyckoff Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 is $15,050.
When was 2 Wyckoff Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Wyckoff Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534 was last sold in 04/08/2004 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Wyckoff Drive, Pennington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Wyckoff Drive, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Wyckoff Drive, Pennington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Wyckoff Drive, Pennington
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Wyckoff Drive, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,050 |
| Current property tax | $15,637 |
| Market value | $481,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Wyckoff Drive, Pennington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Wyckoff Drive, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481,000 | $481,000 | 3.129 | $15,050 | +2.89% |
| 2024 | $481,000 | $481,000 | 3.041 | $14,627 | +3.29% |
| 2023 | $481,000 | $481,000 | 2.944 | $14,161 | +6.28% |
| 2022 | $462,000 | $462,000 | 2.884 | $13,324 | +2.60% |
| 2021 | $440,200 | $440,200 | 2.95 | $12,986 | +2.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Wyckoff Drive, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Wyckoff Drive, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stony Brook Elementary School | 10 | Public | PK, K-5 | 400 | 0.95 |
| Wl Antheil Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 692 | 1.37 |
| Lawrenceville Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 291 | 1.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Bridge Academy | NR | Private | 70 | 1.91 | |
| St Ann Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 2.02 |
| Sister Georgine School | NR | Private | 10 | 2.04 | |
| Family Guidance Center-Children's Day School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 58 | 2.14 |
| Gilmore J Fisher Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 791 | 2.19 |