Mercer County  »  08534  »  Chicory Ln  »  22 Chicory Ln

22 Chicory Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

22 Chicory Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Chicory Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Chicory Lane, Pennington
Zip code 08534
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 78.13
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Chicory Lane, Pennington

Sale date 08/11/2006
Sale price $665,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,683

Lot & Building Information for 22 Chicory Lane, Pennington

Building sqft 2,462
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.3
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Chicory Lane, Pennington

• • Improvements for 22 Chicory Lane, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Chicory Lane, Pennington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Chicory Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534?

22 Chicory Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,462 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Chicory Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $574,700, the tax amount paid for 22 Chicory Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 is $17,982.

When was 22 Chicory Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Chicory Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 was last sold in 08/11/2006 for $665,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Chicory Lane, Pennington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Chicory Lane, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2006 $665,000
09/18/2001 $455,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Chicory Lane, Pennington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Chicory Lane, Pennington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/11/2006 - D
08/22/2006 - R
09/18/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Chicory Lane, Pennington

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Chicory Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,982
Current property tax $18,683
Market value $574,700

Assessment History for 22 Chicory Lane, Pennington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Chicory Lane, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $574,700 $574,700 3.129 $17,982 +2.89%
2024 $574,700 $574,700 3.041 $17,477 +6.35%
2023 $558,200 $558,200 2.944 $16,433 +2.08%
2022 $558,200 $558,200 2.884 $16,098 +1.64%
2021 $536,900 $536,900 2.95 $15,839 +2.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Chicory Lane, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Chicory Lane, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stony Brook Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 400 0.70
Stony Brook Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 400 0.70
Lawrenceville Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 291 1.62
Lawrenceville Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 291 1.62
Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 1.63

Nearest middle schools

The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 2.19
St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 2.22
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 2.24
Gilmore J Fisher Middle School 4 Public 6-8 791 2.25
Family Guidance Center-Children's Day School NR Private 1-8 58 2.30

Nearest high schools

Mercer County Technical School Culinary Arts Academy 4 Public 9-12 109 0.73