Mercer County  »  08648  »  Brandon Rd  »  19 Brandon Rd

19 Brandon Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Brandon Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Brandon Road, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 78.14
Lot 19.15

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Brandon Road, Lawrence Township

Sale date 01/02/2012
Sale price $1
Current property tax $15,419

Lot & Building Information for 19 Brandon Road, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 2,720
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Brandon Road, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 19 Brandon Road, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Brandon Road, Lawrence Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Brandon Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

19 Brandon Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Brandon Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $488,400, the tax amount paid for 19 Brandon Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 is $15,282.

When was 19 Brandon Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Brandon Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was last sold in 01/02/2012 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Brandon Road, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Brandon Road, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/02/2012 $1
02/28/1989 $305,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Brandon Road, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Brandon Road, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/02/2012 - D
02/28/1989 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Brandon Road, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Brandon Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,852
Current property tax $15,419
Market value $488,400

Assessment History for 19 Brandon Road, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Brandon Road, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $488,400 $488,400 3.041 $14,852 +3.29%
2023 $488,400 $488,400 2.944 $14,378 +2.08%
2022 $488,400 $488,400 2.884 $14,085 -2.24%
2021 $488,400 $488,400 2.95 $14,408 +2.25%
2020 $488,400 $488,400 2.885 $14,090 +2.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Brandon Road, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Brandon Road, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stony Brook Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 400 0.62
Stony Brook Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 400 0.62
Lawrenceville Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 291 1.33
Lawrenceville Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 291 1.33
Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 1.72

Nearest middle schools

St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.95
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 2.05
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 2.37
The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 2.46
Family Guidance Center-Children's Day School NR Private 1-8 58 2.47

Nearest high schools

McVs Sypek Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 0.89