Mercer County  »  08534  »  Meadows CT  »  1 Meadows CT

1 Meadows Court, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

1 Meadows Court, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Meadows Court, Pennington, NJ 08534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Meadows Court, Pennington
Zip code 08534
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 78.24
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Meadows Court, Pennington

Sale date 04/16/1998
Sale price $284,810
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,715

Lot & Building Information for 1 Meadows Court, Pennington

Building sqft 2,799
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.39
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Meadows Court, Pennington

• • Improvements for 1 Meadows Court, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Meadows Court, Pennington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Meadows Court, Pennington, NJ 08534?

1 Meadows Court, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,799 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Meadows Court, Pennington, NJ 08534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $592,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Meadows Court, Pennington, NJ 08534 is $18,548.

When was 1 Meadows Court, Pennington, NJ 08534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Meadows Court, Pennington, NJ 08534 was last sold in 04/16/1998 for $284,810.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Meadows Court, Pennington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Meadows Court, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/1998 $284,810

Title Documents for 1 Meadows Court, Pennington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/16/1998 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Meadows Court, Pennington

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Meadows Court, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,027
Current property tax $18,715
Market value $592,800

Assessment History for 1 Meadows Court, Pennington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Meadows Court, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $592,800 $592,800 3.041 $18,027 +6.12%
2023 $577,000 $577,000 2.944 $16,987 +2.08%
2022 $577,000 $577,000 2.884 $16,641 +2.62%
2021 $549,700 $549,700 2.95 $16,216 +2.25%
2020 $549,700 $549,700 2.885 $15,859 +2.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Meadows Court, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Meadows Court, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stony Brook Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 400 0.44
Stony Brook Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 400 0.44
Toll Gate/Grammar Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 310 1.55
Lawrenceville Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 291 1.87

Nearest middle schools

The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 1.92
The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 2.02
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 2.33
St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 2.60
Timberlane Middle School 6 Public 6-8 780 2.61

Nearest high schools

McVs Sypek Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 1.41
Mercer County Technical School Stem Academy 9 Public 9-12 119 1.41