Mercer County  »  08534  »  Manley Rd  »  34 Manley Rd

34 Manley Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

34 Manley Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Manley Road, Pennington, NJ 08534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Manley Road, Pennington
Zip code 08534
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 78.39
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Manley Road, Pennington

Sale date 10/24/2014
Sale price $495,000
Current property tax $15,270

Lot & Building Information for 34 Manley Road, Pennington

Building sqft 2,704
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.26
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 34 Manley Road, Pennington

• • Improvements for 34 Manley Road, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Manley Road, Pennington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 Manley Road, Pennington, NJ 08534?

34 Manley Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,704 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 Manley Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $483,700, the tax amount paid for 34 Manley Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 is $15,134.

When was 34 Manley Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34 Manley Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 was last sold in 10/24/2014 for $495,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Manley Road, Pennington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Manley Road, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2014 $495,000
01/16/2009 $495,000
05/06/2003 $361,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 Manley Road, Pennington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34 Manley Road, Pennington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/24/2014 - D
11/17/2014 - R
01/16/2009 - D
01/22/2009 - R
05/06/2003 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Manley Road, Pennington

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Manley Road, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,709
Current property tax $15,270
Market value $483,700

Assessment History for 34 Manley Road, Pennington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Manley Road, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $483,700 $483,700 3.041 $14,709 +6.10%
2023 $470,900 $470,900 2.944 $13,863 +5.39%
2022 $456,100 $456,100 2.884 $13,154 +0.65%
2021 $443,000 $443,000 2.95 $13,069 +2.25%
2020 $443,000 $443,000 2.885 $12,781 +2.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Manley Road, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Manley Road, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stony Brook Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 400 0.21
Stony Brook Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 400 0.21
Lawrenceville Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 291 1.26
Lawrenceville Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 291 1.26
St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.99

Nearest middle schools

St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.99
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 2.34
Princeton Child Development Institute NR Private PK-12 30 2.41
The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 2.49
The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 2.59

Nearest high schools

Mercer County Technical School Stem Academy 9 Public 9-12 119 1.32
McVs Sypek Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 1.32