Mercer County  »  08534  »  Crest Ave  »  7 Crest Ave

7 Crest Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

7 Crest Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Crest Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Crest Avenue, Pennington
Zip code 08534
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 83
Lot 51

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Crest Avenue, Pennington

Sale date 01/22/1999
Sale price $136,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,895

Lot & Building Information for 7 Crest Avenue, Pennington

Building sqft 2,448
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.58
Year built 1940
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Crest Avenue, Pennington

• • Improvements for 7 Crest Avenue, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Crest Avenue, Pennington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Crest Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534?

7 Crest Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,448 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Crest Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $345,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Crest Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 is $10,798.

When was 7 Crest Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Crest Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534 was last sold in 01/22/1999 for $136,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Crest Avenue, Pennington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Crest Avenue, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/1999 $136,500

Title Documents for 7 Crest Avenue, Pennington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/22/1999 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Crest Avenue, Pennington

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Crest Avenue, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,494
Current property tax $10,895
Market value $345,100

Assessment History for 7 Crest Avenue, Pennington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Crest Avenue, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $345,100 $345,100 3.041 $10,494 +5.87%
2023 $336,700 $336,700 2.944 $9,912 +2.08%
2022 $336,700 $336,700 2.884 $9,710 -2.24%
2021 $336,700 $336,700 2.95 $9,933 +2.25%
2020 $336,700 $336,700 2.885 $9,714 +2.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Crest Avenue, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Crest Avenue, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stony Brook Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 400 1.28
Stony Brook Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 400 1.28
The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 1.33
Trinity Cathedral Academy NR Private K-6 0 1.54
Toll Gate/Grammar Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 310 1.72

Nearest middle schools

The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 1.33
Gilmore J Fisher Middle School 4 Public 6-8 791 1.81
Family Guidance Center-Children's Day School NR Private 1-8 58 2.10
The Pennington School NR Private 6-12 534 2.20
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 2.52

Nearest high schools

Mercer County Technical School Culinary Arts Academy 4 Public 9-12 109 1.00
McVs Sypek Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 1.00