Mercer County  »  08534  »  Dublin Rd  »  40 Dublin Rd

40 Dublin Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

40 Dublin Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Dublin Road, Pennington, NJ 08534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Dublin Road, Pennington
Zip code 08534
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 89
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Dublin Road, Pennington

Sale date 11/07/2023
Sale price $840,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,464

Lot & Building Information for 40 Dublin Road, Pennington

Building sqft 4,924
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 2
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 40 Dublin Road, Pennington

• • Improvements for 40 Dublin Road, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Dublin Road, Pennington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 40 Dublin Road, Pennington, NJ 08534?

40 Dublin Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1980 and has a total of 4,924 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 40 Dublin Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $933,300, the tax amount paid for 40 Dublin Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 is $29,202.

When was 40 Dublin Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

40 Dublin Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 was last sold in 11/07/2023 for $840,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Dublin Road, Pennington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Dublin Road, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2023 $840,000
12/15/2015 $900,000
10/23/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 Dublin Road, Pennington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 40 Dublin Road, Pennington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/07/2023 - D
12/15/2015 - D
12/23/2015 - R
10/23/2006 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Dublin Road, Pennington

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Dublin Road, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,382
Current property tax $29,464
Market value $933,300

Assessment History for 40 Dublin Road, Pennington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Dublin Road, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $933,300 $933,300 3.041 $28,382 +3.29%
2023 $933,300 $933,300 2.944 $27,476 +4.14%
2022 $914,800 $914,800 2.884 $26,383 -2.24%
2021 $914,800 $914,800 2.95 $26,987 +2.25%
2020 $914,800 $914,800 2.885 $26,392 +2.52%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Dublin Road, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 40 Dublin Road, Pennington

Here are the neighbors for 40 Dublin Road, Pennington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 Wash Cross Penn Rd, Hopewell Twp 4,960 08/09/2013 $1,074
36 Dublin Rd, Pennington 1,290 08/04/2006 $250,000
270 Penn Titusville Rd, Pennington 2,218 06/24/2004 $1
10 Timkak Ln, Pennington 4,192 10/11/2018 $737,500
2 Timkak Ln, Pennington 3,610 07/23/2019 $626,500
44 Dublin Rd, Pennington 1,662 05/16/1988 $135,000
12 Dublin Rd, Pennington 3,014 02/04/2000 $150,000
8 Timkak Ln, Pennington 4,079 05/31/2018 $805,000
12 Timkak Ln, Pennington 3,204 01/31/2014 $625,000
38 Dublin Rd, Pennington 2,631 10/22/1986 $299,000
50 Dublin Rd, Pennington 1,420 05/14/2024 $425,000
117 Wash Cross Penn Rd, Pennington 08/09/2013 $1
272 Penn Titusville Rd, Pennington 3,450 08/26/2020 $700,000
6 Timkak Ln, Pennington 2,447 07/06/1988 $372,000
58 Dublin Rd, Pennington 2,388 04/24/2008 $330,000
55 Dublin Rd, Pennington 1,405 05/23/2020 $340,000
4 Timkak Ln, Pennington 5,028 04/12/1991 $640,000
56 Dublin Rd, Pennington 1,935 01/06/2017 $10
540 Scotch Rd, Pennington 1,793 10/31/2014 $300,000
4 Dublin Rd, Pennington 2,348 11/01/2011 $1