9 Timkak Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information
9 Timkak Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Timkak Lane, Pennington |
| Zip code | 08534 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hopewell Township |
| Block | 89.02 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Timkak Lane, Pennington
| Sale date | 03/16/2012 |
| Sale price | $650,000 |
| Current property tax | $21,315 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Timkak Lane, Pennington
| Building sqft | 3,628 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.54 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Timkak Lane, Pennington
- • Improvements for 9 Timkak Lane, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Timkak Lane, Pennington
9 Timkak Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,628 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Timkak Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $683,100, the tax amount paid for 9 Timkak Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 is $21,374.
When was 9 Timkak Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Timkak Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534 was last sold in 03/16/2012 for $650,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Timkak Lane, Pennington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Timkak Lane, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Timkak Lane, Pennington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Timkak Lane, Pennington
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Timkak Lane, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $20,773 |
| Current property tax | $21,315 |
| Market value | $683,100 |
Assessment History for 9 Timkak Lane, Pennington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Timkak Lane, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $683,100 | $683,100 | 3.041 | $20,773 | +3.29% |
| 2023 | $683,100 | $683,100 | 2.944 | $20,110 | +8.65% |
| 2022 | $641,800 | $641,800 | 2.884 | $18,510 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $641,800 | $641,800 | 2.95 | $18,933 | +2.25% |
| 2020 | $641,800 | $641,800 | 2.885 | $18,516 | +4.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Timkak Lane, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Timkak Lane, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Cambridge School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 135 | 1.00 |
| Pennington Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 107 | 1.10 |
| Toll Gate/Grammar Elementary School | 10 | Public | PK, K-5 | 310 | 1.27 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timberlane Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 780 | 0.40 |
| The Cambridge School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 135 | 1.00 |
| The Pennington School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 534 | 1.03 |
| The Laurel School of Princeton | NR | Private | 2-9 | 42 | 1.42 |
| The Titusville Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 80 | 3.61 |