Mercer County  »  08525  »  American Blvd  »  1100 American Blvd

Hopewell Campus - 1100 American Boulevard, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Hopewell Campus - 1100 American Boulevard, Hopewell, NJ 08525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1100 American Boulevard, Hopewell
Zip code 08525
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 91
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1100 American Boulevard, Hopewell

Sale date 08/12/2013
Sale price $90,815,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,152,034

Lot & Building Information for 1100 American Boulevard, Hopewell

Building sqft 6,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 8.73

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1100 American Boulevard, Hopewell

• • Improvements for 1100 American Boulevard, Hopewell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1100 American Boulevard, Hopewell

How many sq. ft. does Hopewell Campus - 1100 American Boulevard, Hopewell, NJ 08525 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at Hopewell Campus - 1100 American Boulevard, Hopewell, NJ 08525 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $15,135.

What is the market value of Hopewell Campus - 1100 American Boulevard, Hopewell, NJ 08525?

The current market value is $35,436,300.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1100 American Boulevard, Hopewell

Princeton Place at Hopewell
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/23/2019
Last updated 05/21/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Kevin M. Carton
Paul E. Giannone
Todd Elfand
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 1800 General Office $35/Sqft/Year 9,500 Paul E. Giannone
Kevin M. Carton
Todd Elfand
Suite 1800 General Office $35/Sqft/Year 44,042 Paul E. Giannone
Kevin M. Carton
Todd Elfand
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Princeton Place at Hopewell
Princeton Place at Hopewell
1100 American Boulevard, Hopewell
Property Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 53542 Sqft
Price $35/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1100 American Boulevard, Hopewell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1100 American Boulevard, Hopewell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2013 $90,815,000
12/12/2012 $84,537,111
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1100 American Boulevard, Hopewell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1100 American Boulevard, Hopewell

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/12/2013 - D
08/19/2013 - R
12/12/2012 - D
12/19/2012 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1100 American Boulevard, Hopewell

Access detailed property tax data for Hopewell Campus - Hopewell Campus - 1100 American Boulevard, Hopewell, NJ 08525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,108,802
Current property tax $1,152,034
Market value $35,436,300

Assessment History for 1100 American Boulevard, Hopewell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1100 American Boulevard, Hopewell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $35,436,300 $35,436,300 3.129 $1,108,802 +2.89%
2024 $35,436,300 $35,436,300 3.041 $1,077,618 +3.29%
2023 $35,436,300 $35,436,300 2.944 $1,043,245 +2.08%
2022 $35,436,300 $35,436,300 2.884 $1,021,983 -2.24%
2021 $35,436,300 $35,436,300 2.95 $1,045,371 +2.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,522
Median age 45.3
Average household income $202,225
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 1,903
Owner occupied units 88.1%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $489,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1100 American Boulevard, Hopewell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1100 American Boulevard, Hopewell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1100 American Boulevard, Hopewell

Here are the neighbors for Hopewell Campus - 1100 American Boulevard, Hopewell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1400 American Blvd, Pennington 09/22/2022 $223,500,000
3 Timkak Ln, Pennington 2,749 09/30/2019 $500,000
1500 American Blvd, Pennington 12/12/2012 $135,000,000
3 Michael Way, Pennington 4,368 07/14/2016 $817,000
1600 American Blvd, Pennington 12/12/2012 $135,000,000
1800 American Blvd, Pennington 10/02/2017 $73,600,000
130 Wash Cross Penn Rd, Hopewell Twp 05/05/2023 $600,000